Accrington vs Bristol Rovers Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sat 12th Jan, 2019 15:00

Accrington have won 35%, drawn 20% and lost 45% of their last 20 home games.

Accrington have kept a clean sheet in 10% of their last 20 home games.

Accrington have failed to score in 40% of their last 20 home games.


Bristol Rovers have won 30%, drawn 40% and lost 30% of their last 20 away games.

Bristol Rovers have kept a clean sheet in 45% of their last 20 away games.

Bristol Rovers have failed to score in 40% of their last 20 away games.

Accrington (Home Stats)Bristol Rovers (Away Stats)
Wins (%)3317
Draws (%)067
Losses (%)6717
Goals (F-A)8-115-7
Avg Goals Scored1.330.83
Failed to score50%33%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.831.17
Clean Sheet0%50%
Avg Supremacy-0.50-0.33
Avg Goals Per Match3.172.00
Over 1.5 Goals83%50%
Over 2.5 Goals83%33%
Both Teams Scored50%50%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 12/01/2019 - Accrington 0 - 0 Bristol Rovers
  • 30/01/2016 - Accrington 1 - 0 Bristol Rovers
  • 22/10/2013 - Accrington 2 - 1 Bristol Rovers

Accrington Recent Results
All / Home / Away
04/05/2019
Portsmouth
1-1
Accrington
27/04/2019
Accrington
5-1
Plymouth
23/04/2019
Doncaster
1-2
Accrington
20/04/2019
Accrington
0-3
Luton
13/04/2019
Accrington
2-1
Walsall
06/04/2019
Wimbledon
1-1
Accrington
03/04/2019
Accrington
0-3
Sunderland
30/03/2019
Accrington
0-1
Fleetwood Town
23/03/2019
Burton
5-2
Accrington
12/03/2019
Wycombe
1-3
Accrington


Bristol Rovers Recent Results
All / Home / Away
04/05/2019
Bristol Rovers
2-1
Barnsley
27/04/2019
Fleetwood Town
0-0
Bristol Rovers
22/04/2019
Bristol Rovers
0-1
Rochdale
19/04/2019
Wimbledon
1-1
Bristol Rovers
13/04/2019
Bristol Rovers
3-2
Bradford
07/04/2019
Coventry
0-0
Bristol Rovers
30/03/2019
Bristol Rovers
1-2
Luton
26/03/2019
Doncaster
4-1
Bristol Rovers
23/03/2019
Plymouth
2-2
Bristol Rovers
16/03/2019
Bristol Rovers
0-0
Charlton

English League 1

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Luton4623232713690424894
Barnsley4623232613780394191
Charlton46232326101073403388
Portsmouth4623232513883513288
Sunderland4623232219580473385
Doncaster46232320131376581873
Peterboro4623232012147162972
Coventry4623231811175454065
Burton4623231712176657963
Blackpool4623231517145052-262
Oxford Utd4623231515165864-660
Fleetwood Town4523221513175552358
Gillingham4623231510216172-1155
Accrington4522231413185166-1555
Bristol Rovers4623231315184750-354
Wycombe4623231411215567-1253
Shrewsbury4623231216185159-852
Rochdale442222149215083-3351
Southend462323148245568-1350
Plymouth4623231311225680-2450
Wimbledon4422221211213857-1947
Walsall4623231211234971-2247
Scunthorpe4623231210245383-3046
Bradford462323118274977-2841