Accrington vs Bristol Rovers Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sat 12th Jan, 2019 15:00

Accrington have won 50%, drawn 30% and lost 20% of their last 20 home games.

Accrington have kept a clean sheet in 35% of their last 20 home games.

Accrington have failed to score in 20% of their last 20 home games.


Bristol Rovers have won 20%, drawn 30% and lost 50% of their last 20 away games.

Bristol Rovers have kept a clean sheet in 30% of their last 20 away games.

Bristol Rovers have failed to score in 45% of their last 20 away games.

Accrington (Home Stats)Bristol Rovers (Away Stats)
Wins (%)1750
Draws (%)3317
Losses (%)5033
Goals (F-A)4-1010-6
Avg Goals Scored0.671.67
Failed to score50%17%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.671.00
Clean Sheet17%50%
Avg Supremacy-1.000.67
Avg Goals Per Match2.332.67
Over 1.5 Goals83%83%
Over 2.5 Goals50%67%
Both Teams Scored50%50%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 12/01/2019 - Accrington 0 - 0 Bristol Rovers
  • 30/01/2016 - Accrington 1 - 0 Bristol Rovers
  • 22/10/2013 - Accrington 2 - 1 Bristol Rovers

Accrington Recent Results
All / Home / Away
12/01/2019
Accrington
0-0
Bristol Rovers
01/01/2019
Bradford
3-0
Accrington
29/12/2018
Accrington
0-4
Peterboro
26/12/2018
Accrington
2-1
Shrewsbury
22/12/2018
Plymouth
0-3
Accrington
15/12/2018
Southend
3-0
Accrington
27/11/2018
Accrington
1-2
Wycombe
24/11/2018
Rochdale
1-0
Accrington
17/11/2018
Accrington
0-2
Barnsley
03/11/2018
Coventry
1-1
Accrington


Bristol Rovers Recent Results
All / Home / Away
12/01/2019
Accrington
0-0
Bristol Rovers
01/01/2019
Bristol Rovers
0-0
Burton
29/12/2018
Oxford Utd
0-2
Bristol Rovers
26/12/2018
Walsall
1-3
Bristol Rovers
22/12/2018
Bristol Rovers
2-1
Fleetwood Town
15/12/2018
Sunderland
2-1
Bristol Rovers
08/12/2018
Bristol Rovers
0-4
Doncaster
27/11/2018
Bristol Rovers
1-2
Gillingham
24/11/2018
Charlton
3-1
Bristol Rovers
17/11/2018
Bristol Rovers
1-2
Scunthorpe

English League 1

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Portsmouth271413176446252157
Luton271314158450252553
Sunderland2613131410247252252
Charlton281414155846311550
Barnsley261313147543222149
Peterboro271413138647341347
Doncaster271314136849351445
Coventry281414116113032-239
Blackpool26131310882725238
Fleetwood Town27141398103732535
Burton271413105123636035
Southend271413112143434035
Wycombe27141398103740-335
Accrington2613139892735-835
Scunthorpe28141496133653-1733
Walsall27141388112943-1432
Gillingham27131494143945-631
Shrewsbury27141379112935-630
Rochdale28141486143458-2430
Bristol Rovers27131477132529-428
Oxford Utd27131469123343-1027
Bradford27131483163143-1227
Plymouth27131476143449-1527
Wimbledon27131465162138-1723