Accrington vs Bristol Rovers Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sat 12th Jan, 2019 15:00

Accrington have won 35%, drawn 30% and lost 35% of their last 20 home games.

Accrington have kept a clean sheet in 20% of their last 20 home games.

Accrington have failed to score in 30% of their last 20 home games.


Bristol Rovers have won 35%, drawn 30% and lost 35% of their last 20 away games.

Bristol Rovers have kept a clean sheet in 35% of their last 20 away games.

Bristol Rovers have failed to score in 30% of their last 20 away games.

Accrington (Home Stats)Bristol Rovers (Away Stats)
Wins (%)1750
Draws (%)3350
Losses (%)500
Goals (F-A)6-77-4
Avg Goals Scored1.001.17
Failed to score50%17%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.170.67
Clean Sheet17%50%
Avg Supremacy-0.170.50
Avg Goals Per Match2.171.83
Over 1.5 Goals50%50%
Over 2.5 Goals33%33%
Both Teams Scored50%50%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 12/01/2019 - Accrington 0 - 0 Bristol Rovers
  • 30/01/2016 - Accrington 1 - 0 Bristol Rovers
  • 22/10/2013 - Accrington 2 - 1 Bristol Rovers

Accrington Recent Results
All / Home / Away
23/03/2019
Burton
5-2
Accrington
12/03/2019
Wycombe
1-3
Accrington
09/03/2019
Barnsley
2-0
Accrington
05/03/2019
Accrington
1-2
Blackpool
02/03/2019
Accrington
0-1
Coventry
23/02/2019
Accrington
1-1
Southend
19/02/2019
Accrington
4-2
Oxford Utd
15/02/2019
Sunderland
2-2
Accrington
09/02/2019
Scunthorpe
2-0
Accrington
29/01/2019
Gillingham
0-0
Accrington


Bristol Rovers Recent Results
All / Home / Away
23/03/2019
Plymouth
2-2
Bristol Rovers
16/03/2019
Bristol Rovers
0-0
Charlton
12/03/2019
Gillingham
0-1
Bristol Rovers
09/03/2019
Scunthorpe
0-1
Bristol Rovers
02/03/2019
Bristol Rovers
4-0
Blackpool
23/02/2019
Bristol Rovers
0-2
Sunderland
19/02/2019
Portsmouth
1-1
Bristol Rovers
09/02/2019
Bristol Rovers
1-1
Shrewsbury
02/02/2019
Southend
1-2
Bristol Rovers
29/01/2019
Bristol Rovers
2-2
Peterboro

English League 1

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Luton3920192411476314583
Barnsley3919202212565283778
Portsmouth3919202111768412774
Sunderland3719181916264343073
Charlton3819191910955371867
Peterboro3920191610136054658
Doncaster38182015121161501157
Blackpool3919201414114341256
Coventry392019168154343056
Burton3920191411145346753
Fleetwood Town3719181310144641549
Gillingham391920138185363-1047
Oxford Utd3919201113154554-946
Plymouth3920191210174961-1246
Bristol Rovers3819191112153939045
Wycombe3819191111164758-1144
Accrington3717201111154054-1444
Scunthorpe391920128194767-2044
Shrewsbury3920191013164252-1043
Southend391920126214757-1042
Walsall392019119194261-1942
Rochdale371918118184472-2841
Wimbledon371918106213051-2136
Bradford392019106234367-2436