Chateauroux vs Metz Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Fri 9th Nov, 2018 19:00

Chateauroux have won 25%, drawn 40% and lost 35% of their last 20 home games.

Chateauroux have kept a clean sheet in 25% of their last 20 home games.

Chateauroux have failed to score in 25% of their last 20 home games.


Metz have won 55%, drawn 30% and lost 15% of their last 20 away games.

Metz have kept a clean sheet in 50% of their last 20 away games.

Metz have failed to score in 25% of their last 20 away games.

Chateauroux (Home Stats)Metz (Away Stats)
Wins (%)1733
Draws (%)5067
Losses (%)330
Goals (F-A)7-87-2
Avg Goals Scored1.171.17
Failed to score33%50%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.330.33
Clean Sheet17%83%
Avg Supremacy-0.170.83
Avg Goals Per Match2.501.50
Over 1.5 Goals67%50%
Over 2.5 Goals67%33%
Both Teams Scored67%17%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 09/11/2018 - Chateauroux 1 - 2 Metz

Chateauroux Recent Results
All / Home / Away
19/04/2019
Chateauroux
2-1
Niort
12/04/2019
Metz
2-1
Chateauroux
08/04/2019
Chateauroux
0-0
Lens
29/03/2019
Ajaccio
1-1
Chateauroux
15/03/2019
Chateauroux
0-1
Paris FC
08/03/2019
Troyes
1-0
Chateauroux
01/03/2019
Chateauroux
2-2
Brest
22/02/2019
AS Beziers
1-1
Chateauroux
15/02/2019
Chateauroux
1-2
Orleans
08/02/2019
Nancy
0-1
Chateauroux


Metz Recent Results
All / Home / Away
19/04/2019
GFCO Ajaccio
0-2
Metz
12/04/2019
Metz
2-1
Chateauroux
06/04/2019
Auxerre
0-0
Metz
31/03/2019
Metz
2-1
Lorient
15/03/2019
Niort
0-3
Metz
11/03/2019
Metz
1-1
Sochaux
04/03/2019
Le Havre
2-2
Metz
22/02/2019
Metz
2-0
Paris FC
18/02/2019
Metz
1-0
AS Beziers
09/02/2019
Lens
0-0
Metz

Ligue 2

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Metz331617218453203371
Brest3116151710455322361
Troyes321616176941241757
Paris FC3114171411630181253
Lorient32171515894133853
Orleans331716156124945451
Lens301515139836211548
Clermont Foot33171611121038281045
Le Havre301515101373530543
Grenoble311615127123639-343
Auxerre331617108153030038
Niort311516911112629-338
Valenciennes311714107144651-537
Chateauroux331716813123038-837
Ajaccio331617812132840-1236
GFCO Ajaccio32161699142646-2036
Nancy33161796183245-1333
Sochaux32151796172139-1833
AS Beziers33161779172645-1930
Red Star31161559172450-2624