Chateauroux vs Metz Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Fri 9th Nov, 2018 19:00

Chateauroux have won 40%, drawn 30% and lost 30% of their last 20 home games.

Chateauroux have kept a clean sheet in 25% of their last 20 home games.

Chateauroux have failed to score in 20% of their last 20 home games.


Metz have won 45%, drawn 20% and lost 35% of their last 20 away games.

Metz have kept a clean sheet in 25% of their last 20 away games.

Metz have failed to score in 20% of their last 20 away games.

Chateauroux (Home Stats)Metz (Away Stats)
Wins (%)1767
Draws (%)5033
Losses (%)330
Goals (F-A)5-68-3
Avg Goals Scored0.831.33
Failed to score33%17%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.000.50
Clean Sheet33%50%
Avg Supremacy-0.170.83
Avg Goals Per Match1.831.83
Over 1.5 Goals50%67%
Over 2.5 Goals33%33%
Both Teams Scored50%50%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 09/11/2018 - Chateauroux 1 - 2 Metz

Chateauroux Recent Results
All / Home / Away
18/01/2019
Chateauroux
1-1
Valenciennes
11/01/2019
Lorient
2-1
Chateauroux
21/12/2018
Chateauroux
0-1
GFCO Ajaccio
14/12/2018
Chateauroux
0-0
Auxerre
04/12/2018
Le Havre
2-1
Chateauroux
30/11/2018
Chateauroux
1-0
Sochaux
23/11/2018
Niort
0-1
Chateauroux
09/11/2018
Chateauroux
1-2
Metz
03/11/2018
Lens
0-1
Chateauroux
26/10/2018
Chateauroux
2-2
Ajaccio


Metz Recent Results
All / Home / Away
18/01/2019
Metz
1-2
Clermont Foot
11/01/2019
Orleans
0-1
Metz
17/12/2018
Valenciennes
0-2
Metz
04/12/2018
Metz
2-0
Red Star
01/12/2018
Grenoble
1-1
Metz
26/11/2018
Metz
1-0
GFCO Ajaccio
09/11/2018
Chateauroux
1-2
Metz
05/11/2018
Metz
0-1
Auxerre
26/10/2018
Lorient
0-0
Metz
19/10/2018
Metz
3-0
Niort

Ligue 2

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Metz20911142434142044
Brest19109115335181738
Clermont Foot2111109842617935
Paris FC209119832012835
Lorient2111109752618834
Lens1991095527161132
Niort209119562319432
Grenoble191099462319431
Troyes2010109382619730
Auxerre2111108582718929
Le Havre18997652118327
Orleans21111082112533-826
Ajaccio2110116782126-525
GFCO Ajaccio21111074101832-1425
Chateauroux2111105881624-823
Valenciennes201195692433-921
Sochaux21101163121526-1121
AS Beziers2191254121527-1219
Nancy1910934121126-1513
Red Star1910934121432-1813