Chaves vs Tondela Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sun 13th Jan, 2019 17:30

Chaves have won 30%, drawn 30% and lost 40% of their last 20 home games.

Chaves have kept a clean sheet in 25% of their last 20 home games.

Chaves have failed to score in 25% of their last 20 home games.


Tondela have won 20%, drawn 30% and lost 50% of their last 20 away games.

Tondela have kept a clean sheet in 15% of their last 20 away games.

Tondela have failed to score in 45% of their last 20 away games.

Chaves (Home Stats)Tondela (Away Stats)
Wins (%)330
Draws (%)5050
Losses (%)1750
Goals (F-A)6-77-11
Avg Goals Scored1.001.17
Failed to score17%33%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.171.83
Clean Sheet33%17%
Avg Supremacy-0.17-0.67
Avg Goals Per Match2.173.00
Over 1.5 Goals67%83%
Over 2.5 Goals33%67%
Both Teams Scored67%67%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 13/01/2019 - Chaves 2 - 1 Tondela
  • 29/09/2017 - Chaves 1 - 1 Tondela
  • 20/08/2016 - Chaves 1 - 1 Tondela

Chaves Recent Results
All / Home / Away
17/03/2019
Aves
0-1
Chaves
08/03/2019
Chaves
1-1
Rio Ave
03/03/2019
Chaves
0-0
Santa Clara
25/02/2019
Benfica
4-0
Chaves
17/02/2019
Chaves
1-1
Boavista
10/02/2019
Braga
2-1
Chaves
02/02/2019
Chaves
1-0
Maritimo
29/01/2019
Portimonense
0-1
Chaves
18/01/2019
Chaves
1-4
FC Porto
13/01/2019
Chaves
2-1
Tondela


Tondela Recent Results
All / Home / Away
17/03/2019
Tondela
1-1
Feirense
10/03/2019
Vitoria Setubal
0-0
Tondela
02/03/2019
CD Nacional de Madeira
3-2
Tondela
22/02/2019
Tondela
0-3
FC Porto
17/02/2019
Moreirense
2-0
Tondela
09/02/2019
Tondela
1-0
Guimaraes
01/02/2019
Rio Ave
2-2
Tondela
28/01/2019
Tondela
0-2
Aves
19/01/2019
Belenenses
2-2
Tondela
13/01/2019
Chaves
2-1
Tondela

Primeira Liga

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Benfica 261214203372234963
FC Porto261313203353153863
Braga261313184444242058
Sporting Lisbon261412174550272355
Guimaraes26131312683123842
Moreirense261313133103134-342
Belenenses26131391163327638
Santa Clara25121395113232032
Rio Ave 26131388103638-232
Portimonense26131395123641-532
Aves25131275132638-1226
Boavista26131375142034-1426
CD Nacional de Madeira 26141275142855-2726
Vitoria Setubal261313510112027-725
Tondela26131367132940-1125
Chaves26131366141936-1724
Maritimo24121263151431-1721
Feirense26121429151645-2915