Clermont Foot vs Niort Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Fri 11th Jan, 2019 19:00

Clermont Foot have won 35%, drawn 50% and lost 15% of their last 20 home games.

Clermont Foot have kept a clean sheet in 45% of their last 20 home games.

Clermont Foot have failed to score in 30% of their last 20 home games.


Niort have won 30%, drawn 30% and lost 40% of their last 20 away games.

Niort have kept a clean sheet in 30% of their last 20 away games.

Niort have failed to score in 35% of their last 20 away games.

Clermont Foot (Home Stats)Niort (Away Stats)
Wins (%)1717
Draws (%)5033
Losses (%)3350
Goals (F-A)4-54-6
Avg Goals Scored0.670.67
Failed to score67%50%
Avg Goals Conceeded0.831.00
Clean Sheet33%33%
Avg Supremacy-0.17-0.33
Avg Goals Per Match1.501.67
Over 1.5 Goals33%33%
Over 2.5 Goals17%17%
Both Teams Scored33%33%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 11/01/2019 - Clermont Foot 3 - 2 Niort
  • 06/04/2018 - Clermont Foot 2 - 2 Niort
  • 17/03/2017 - Clermont Foot 0 - 1 Niort
  • 19/02/2016 - Clermont Foot 2 - 1 Niort
  • 06/02/2015 - Clermont Foot 1 - 1 Niort

Clermont Foot Recent Results
All / Home / Away
15/03/2019
Red Star
0-4
Clermont Foot
08/03/2019
Clermont Foot
1-1
Grenoble
01/03/2019
GFCO Ajaccio
0-3
Clermont Foot
22/02/2019
Clermont Foot
0-1
Lorient
15/02/2019
Auxerre
1-0
Clermont Foot
08/02/2019
Clermont Foot
0-1
Valenciennes
01/02/2019
Sochaux
2-1
Clermont Foot
28/01/2019
Clermont Foot
0-0
Le Havre
18/01/2019
Metz
1-2
Clermont Foot
11/01/2019
Clermont Foot
3-2
Niort


Niort Recent Results
All / Home / Away
15/03/2019
Niort
0-3
Metz
08/03/2019
Paris FC
0-0
Niort
01/03/2019
Niort
0-0
AS Beziers
15/02/2019
Niort
1-1
Troyes
08/02/2019
Ajaccio
1-0
Niort
01/02/2019
Niort
1-1
Nancy
26/01/2019
Orleans
1-0
Niort
11/01/2019
Clermont Foot
3-2
Niort
21/12/2018
Niort
1-1
Brest
14/12/2018
Lorient
1-1
Niort

Ligue 2

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Metz291415187447182961
Brest271413149447291851
Paris FC2813151311426151150
Lorient291514148737271050
Troyes281414136934231145
Orleans291514135114039144
Clermont Foot2915141110835231243
Lens261313126834211342
Grenoble27141311793330340
Niort2713149992526-136
Le Havre26131381173028235
Ajaccio291415810112636-1034
Auxerre29141596142927233
Valenciennes27151296123944-533
Chateauroux291514711112634-832
GFCO Ajaccio28141488122543-1832
Nancy29141585162637-1129
Sochaux28131576151835-1727
AS Beziers29141568151834-1626
Red Star27141347161844-2619