Clermont Foot vs Niort Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Fri 11th Jan, 2019 19:00

Clermont Foot have won 45%, drawn 50% and lost 5% of their last 20 home games.

Clermont Foot have kept a clean sheet in 45% of their last 20 home games.

Clermont Foot have failed to score in 15% of their last 20 home games.


Niort have won 35%, drawn 25% and lost 40% of their last 20 away games.

Niort have kept a clean sheet in 30% of their last 20 away games.

Niort have failed to score in 25% of their last 20 away games.

Clermont Foot (Home Stats)Niort (Away Stats)
Wins (%)5033
Draws (%)5033
Losses (%)033
Goals (F-A)10-47-7
Avg Goals Scored1.671.17
Failed to score33%33%
Avg Goals Conceeded0.671.17
Clean Sheet67%50%
Avg Supremacy1.000.00
Avg Goals Per Match2.332.33
Over 1.5 Goals67%67%
Over 2.5 Goals50%50%
Both Teams Scored33%33%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 11/01/2019 - Clermont Foot 3 - 2 Niort
  • 06/04/2018 - Clermont Foot 2 - 2 Niort
  • 17/03/2017 - Clermont Foot 0 - 1 Niort
  • 19/02/2016 - Clermont Foot 2 - 1 Niort
  • 06/02/2015 - Clermont Foot 1 - 1 Niort

Clermont Foot Recent Results
All / Home / Away
11/01/2019
Clermont Foot
3-2
Niort
21/12/2018
Troyes
0-1
Clermont Foot
15/12/2018
Clermont Foot
0-0
Lens
04/12/2018
Paris FC
3-0
Clermont Foot
30/11/2018
Clermont Foot
2-0
AS Beziers
23/11/2018
Ajaccio
0-0
Clermont Foot
09/11/2018
Clermont Foot
3-0
Orleans
02/11/2018
Nancy
0-1
Clermont Foot
29/10/2018
Clermont Foot
2-2
Brest
19/10/2018
Clermont Foot
0-0
Red Star


Niort Recent Results
All / Home / Away
11/01/2019
Clermont Foot
3-2
Niort
21/12/2018
Niort
1-1
Brest
14/12/2018
Lorient
1-1
Niort
04/12/2018
Niort
1-0
Valenciennes
30/11/2018
GFCO Ajaccio
0-1
Niort
23/11/2018
Niort
0-1
Chateauroux
09/11/2018
Auxerre
0-0
Niort
03/11/2018
Niort
1-0
Le Havre
26/10/2018
Sochaux
0-3
Niort
19/10/2018
Metz
3-0
Niort

Ligue 2

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Metz19811142333122144
Brest19109115335181738
Paris FC209119832012835
Lorient2010109742617934
Lens1991095527161132
Clermont Foot201198842416832
Niort209119562319432
Grenoble191099462319431
Troyes191099282619729
Le Havre18997652118327
Auxerre2010107582418626
Orleans2011982102530-526
Ajaccio2010106682126-524
Chateauroux2010105781523-822
GFCO Ajaccio2011964101732-1522
Valenciennes191185592332-920
Sochaux2091162121526-1120
AS Beziers2081253121527-1218
Nancy1910934121126-1513
Red Star1910934121432-1813