Clermont Foot vs Orleans Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Fri 9th Nov, 2018 19:00

Clermont Foot have won 30%, drawn 50% and lost 20% of their last 20 home games.

Clermont Foot have kept a clean sheet in 45% of their last 20 home games.

Clermont Foot have failed to score in 35% of their last 20 home games.


Orleans have won 40%, drawn 10% and lost 50% of their last 20 away games.

Orleans have kept a clean sheet in 25% of their last 20 away games.

Orleans have failed to score in 25% of their last 20 away games.

Clermont Foot (Home Stats)Orleans (Away Stats)
Wins (%)067
Draws (%)5017
Losses (%)5017
Goals (F-A)3-614-6
Avg Goals Scored0.502.33
Failed to score67%17%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.001.00
Clean Sheet33%33%
Avg Supremacy-0.501.33
Avg Goals Per Match1.503.33
Over 1.5 Goals33%83%
Over 2.5 Goals17%83%
Both Teams Scored33%67%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 09/11/2018 - Clermont Foot 3 - 0 Orleans
  • 20/04/2018 - Clermont Foot 4 - 2 Orleans
  • 16/12/2016 - Clermont Foot 3 - 0 Orleans
  • 17/04/2015 - Clermont Foot 1 - 0 Orleans

Clermont Foot Recent Results
All / Home / Away
19/04/2019
Clermont Foot
0-0
Ajaccio
12/04/2019
Orleans
2-1
Clermont Foot
05/04/2019
Clermont Foot
2-3
Nancy
29/03/2019
Brest
0-0
Clermont Foot
15/03/2019
Red Star
0-4
Clermont Foot
08/03/2019
Clermont Foot
1-1
Grenoble
01/03/2019
GFCO Ajaccio
0-3
Clermont Foot
22/02/2019
Clermont Foot
0-1
Lorient
15/02/2019
Auxerre
1-0
Clermont Foot
08/02/2019
Clermont Foot
0-1
Valenciennes


Orleans Recent Results
All / Home / Away
19/04/2019
Brest
3-1
Orleans
12/04/2019
Orleans
2-1
Clermont Foot
05/04/2019
Grenoble
0-4
Orleans
29/03/2019
Orleans
2-2
Red Star
15/03/2019
Valenciennes
1-4
Orleans
08/03/2019
Orleans
2-2
GFCO Ajaccio
02/03/2019
Lorient
1-3
Orleans
22/02/2019
Orleans
2-0
Sochaux
15/02/2019
Chateauroux
1-2
Orleans
08/02/2019
Orleans
1-1
Le Havre

Ligue 2

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Metz331617218453203371
Brest3116151710455322361
Troyes321616176941241757
Paris FC3114171411630181253
Lorient32171515894133853
Orleans331716156124945451
Lens301515139836211548
Clermont Foot33171611121038281045
Le Havre301515101373530543
Grenoble311615127123639-343
Auxerre331617108153030038
Niort311516911112629-338
Valenciennes311714107144651-537
Chateauroux331716813123038-837
Ajaccio331617812132840-1236
GFCO Ajaccio32161699142646-2036
Nancy33161796183245-1333
Sochaux32151796172139-1833
AS Beziers33161779172645-1930
Red Star31161559172450-2624