Clermont Foot vs Orleans Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Fri 9th Nov, 2018 19:00

Clermont Foot have won 45%, drawn 50% and lost 5% of their last 20 home games.

Clermont Foot have kept a clean sheet in 45% of their last 20 home games.

Clermont Foot have failed to score in 15% of their last 20 home games.


Orleans have won 35%, drawn 15% and lost 50% of their last 20 away games.

Orleans have kept a clean sheet in 25% of their last 20 away games.

Orleans have failed to score in 20% of their last 20 away games.

Clermont Foot (Home Stats)Orleans (Away Stats)
Wins (%)5050
Draws (%)500
Losses (%)050
Goals (F-A)10-410-10
Avg Goals Scored1.671.67
Failed to score33%33%
Avg Goals Conceeded0.671.67
Clean Sheet67%33%
Avg Supremacy1.000.00
Avg Goals Per Match2.333.33
Over 1.5 Goals67%100%
Over 2.5 Goals50%83%
Both Teams Scored33%33%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 09/11/2018 - Clermont Foot 3 - 0 Orleans
  • 20/04/2018 - Clermont Foot 4 - 2 Orleans
  • 16/12/2016 - Clermont Foot 3 - 0 Orleans
  • 17/04/2015 - Clermont Foot 1 - 0 Orleans

Clermont Foot Recent Results
All / Home / Away
18/01/2019
Metz
1-2
Clermont Foot
11/01/2019
Clermont Foot
3-2
Niort
21/12/2018
Troyes
0-1
Clermont Foot
15/12/2018
Clermont Foot
0-0
Lens
04/12/2018
Paris FC
3-0
Clermont Foot
30/11/2018
Clermont Foot
2-0
AS Beziers
23/11/2018
Ajaccio
0-0
Clermont Foot
09/11/2018
Clermont Foot
3-0
Orleans
02/11/2018
Nancy
0-1
Clermont Foot
29/10/2018
Clermont Foot
2-2
Brest


Orleans Recent Results
All / Home / Away
18/01/2019
Auxerre
3-0
Orleans
11/01/2019
Orleans
0-1
Metz
21/12/2018
AS Beziers
1-2
Orleans
14/12/2018
Orleans
1-3
Ajaccio
04/12/2018
Troyes
3-2
Orleans
30/11/2018
Orleans
1-2
Nancy
23/11/2018
Orleans
0-0
Brest
09/11/2018
Clermont Foot
3-0
Orleans
03/11/2018
Orleans
0-3
Grenoble
26/10/2018
Red Star
0-4
Orleans

Ligue 2

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Metz20911142434142044
Brest19109115335181738
Clermont Foot2111109842617935
Paris FC209119832012835
Lorient2111109752618834
Lens1991095527161132
Niort209119562319432
Grenoble191099462319431
Troyes2010109382619730
Auxerre2111108582718929
Le Havre18997652118327
Orleans21111082112533-826
Ajaccio2110116782126-525
GFCO Ajaccio21111074101832-1425
Chateauroux2111105881624-823
Valenciennes201195692433-921
Sochaux21101163121526-1121
AS Beziers2191254121527-1219
Nancy1910934121126-1513
Red Star1910934121432-1813