Doncaster vs Barnsley Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Fri 15th Mar, 2019 19:45

Doncaster have won 60%, drawn 25% and lost 15% of their last 20 home games.

Doncaster have kept a clean sheet in 35% of their last 20 home games.

Doncaster have failed to score in 15% of their last 20 home games.


Barnsley have won 45%, drawn 20% and lost 35% of their last 20 away games.

Barnsley have kept a clean sheet in 45% of their last 20 away games.

Barnsley have failed to score in 30% of their last 20 away games.

Doncaster (Home Stats)Barnsley (Away Stats)
Wins (%)6750
Draws (%)1717
Losses (%)1733
Goals (F-A)12-49-5
Avg Goals Scored2.001.50
Failed to score17%17%
Avg Goals Conceeded0.670.83
Clean Sheet50%67%
Avg Supremacy1.330.67
Avg Goals Per Match2.672.33
Over 1.5 Goals83%67%
Over 2.5 Goals50%67%
Both Teams Scored50%33%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 15/03/2019 - Doncaster 0 - 0 Barnsley
  • 03/10/2015 - Doncaster 2 - 1 Barnsley
  • 17/01/2015 - Doncaster 1 - 0 Barnsley
  • 15/02/2014 - Doncaster 2 - 2 Barnsley

Doncaster Recent Results
All / Home / Away
04/05/2019
Doncaster
2-0
Coventry
27/04/2019
Oxford Utd
2-2
Doncaster
23/04/2019
Doncaster
1-2
Accrington
19/04/2019
Sunderland
2-0
Doncaster
13/04/2019
Doncaster
2-0
Plymouth
06/04/2019
Bradford
0-1
Doncaster
30/03/2019
Doncaster
3-1
Walsall
26/03/2019
Doncaster
4-1
Bristol Rovers
23/03/2019
Luton
4-0
Doncaster
15/03/2019
Doncaster
0-0
Barnsley


Barnsley Recent Results
All / Home / Away
04/05/2019
Bristol Rovers
2-1
Barnsley
27/04/2019
Barnsley
2-1
Blackpool
22/04/2019
Plymouth
0-3
Barnsley
19/04/2019
Barnsley
2-1
Shrewsbury
13/04/2019
Barnsley
4-2
Fleetwood Town
06/04/2019
Burton
3-1
Barnsley
30/03/2019
Barnsley
2-2
Coventry
23/03/2019
Walsall
0-1
Barnsley
15/03/2019
Doncaster
0-0
Barnsley
12/03/2019
Barnsley
0-0
Sunderland

English League 1

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Luton4623232713690424894
Barnsley4623232613780394191
Charlton46232326101073403388
Portsmouth4623232513883513288
Sunderland4623232219580473385
Doncaster46232320131376581873
Peterboro4623232012147162972
Coventry4623231811175454065
Burton4623231712176657963
Blackpool4623231517145052-262
Oxford Utd4623231515165864-660
Fleetwood Town4523221513175552358
Gillingham4623231510216172-1155
Accrington4522231413185166-1555
Bristol Rovers4623231315184750-354
Wycombe4623231411215567-1253
Shrewsbury4623231216185159-852
Rochdale442222149215083-3351
Southend462323148245568-1350
Plymouth4623231311225680-2450
Wimbledon4422221211213857-1947
Walsall4623231211234971-2247
Scunthorpe4623231210245383-3046
Bradford462323118274977-2841