Doncaster vs Barnsley Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Fri 15th Mar, 2019 19:45

Doncaster have won 50%, drawn 35% and lost 15% of their last 20 home games.

Doncaster have kept a clean sheet in 40% of their last 20 home games.

Doncaster have failed to score in 25% of their last 20 home games.


Barnsley have won 45%, drawn 25% and lost 30% of their last 20 away games.

Barnsley have kept a clean sheet in 45% of their last 20 away games.

Barnsley have failed to score in 30% of their last 20 away games.

Doncaster (Home Stats)Barnsley (Away Stats)
Wins (%)5050
Draws (%)5050
Losses (%)00
Goals (F-A)11-510-3
Avg Goals Scored1.831.67
Failed to score17%33%
Avg Goals Conceeded0.830.50
Clean Sheet33%67%
Avg Supremacy1.001.17
Avg Goals Per Match2.672.17
Over 1.5 Goals83%50%
Over 2.5 Goals67%50%
Both Teams Scored67%33%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 15/03/2019 - Doncaster 0 - 0 Barnsley
  • 03/10/2015 - Doncaster 2 - 1 Barnsley
  • 17/01/2015 - Doncaster 1 - 0 Barnsley
  • 15/02/2014 - Doncaster 2 - 2 Barnsley

Doncaster Recent Results
All / Home / Away
23/03/2019
Luton
4-0
Doncaster
15/03/2019
Doncaster
0-0
Barnsley
12/03/2019
Blackpool
1-1
Doncaster
09/03/2019
Wimbledon
2-0
Doncaster
02/03/2019
Doncaster
1-1
Charlton
26/02/2019
Shrewsbury
2-0
Doncaster
23/02/2019
Scunthorpe
1-1
Doncaster
12/02/2019
Doncaster
3-0
Southend
09/02/2019
Doncaster
3-1
Peterboro
02/02/2019
Portsmouth
1-1
Doncaster


Barnsley Recent Results
All / Home / Away
23/03/2019
Walsall
0-1
Barnsley
15/03/2019
Doncaster
0-0
Barnsley
12/03/2019
Barnsley
0-0
Sunderland
09/03/2019
Barnsley
2-0
Accrington
02/03/2019
Southend
0-3
Barnsley
23/02/2019
Portsmouth
0-0
Barnsley
19/02/2019
Barnsley
0-0
Burton
16/02/2019
Barnsley
2-1
Wycombe
09/02/2019
Gillingham
1-4
Barnsley
02/02/2019
Barnsley
2-0
Scunthorpe

English League 1

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Luton3920192411476314583
Barnsley3919202212565283778
Portsmouth3919202111768412774
Sunderland3719181916264343073
Charlton3819191910955371867
Peterboro3920191610136054658
Doncaster38182015121161501157
Blackpool3919201414114341256
Coventry392019168154343056
Burton3920191411145346753
Fleetwood Town3719181310144641549
Gillingham391920138185363-1047
Oxford Utd3919201113154554-946
Plymouth3920191210174961-1246
Bristol Rovers3819191112153939045
Wycombe3819191111164758-1144
Accrington3717201111154054-1444
Scunthorpe391920128194767-2044
Shrewsbury3920191013164252-1043
Southend391920126214757-1042
Walsall392019119194261-1942
Rochdale371918118184472-2841
Wimbledon371918106213051-2136
Bradford392019106234367-2436