Feyenoord vs Willem Ii Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sat 16th Mar, 2019 18:45

Feyenoord have won 85%, drawn 0% and lost 15% of their last 20 home games.

Feyenoord have kept a clean sheet in 45% of their last 20 home games.

Feyenoord have failed to score in 5% of their last 20 home games.


Willem II have won 40%, drawn 15% and lost 45% of their last 20 away games.

Willem II have kept a clean sheet in 25% of their last 20 away games.

Willem II have failed to score in 10% of their last 20 away games.

Feyenoord (Home Stats)Willem II (Away Stats)
Wins (%)6750
Draws (%)00
Losses (%)3350
Goals (F-A)20-811-11
Avg Goals Scored3.331.83
Failed to score17%0%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.331.83
Clean Sheet33%33%
Avg Supremacy2.000.00
Avg Goals Per Match4.673.67
Over 1.5 Goals100%83%
Over 2.5 Goals83%67%
Both Teams Scored50%67%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 16/03/2019 - Feyenoord 2 - 3 Willem II
  • 27/08/2017 - Feyenoord 5 - 0 Willem II
  • 21/01/2017 - Feyenoord 1 - 0 Willem II
  • 13/09/2015 - Feyenoord 1 - 0 Willem II
  • 13/09/2014 - Feyenoord 1 - 2 Willem II

Feyenoord Recent Results
All / Home / Away
16/03/2019
Feyenoord
2-3
Willem II
10/03/2019
Vitesse
1-1
Feyenoord
03/03/2019
Feyenoord
4-0
FC Emmen
24/02/2019
PSV Eindhoven
1-1
Feyenoord
17/02/2019
FC Groningen
1-0
Feyenoord
09/02/2019
Feyenoord
4-0
De Graafschap
03/02/2019
Excelsior
2-1
Feyenoord
27/01/2019
Feyenoord
6-2
Ajax
19/01/2019
PEC Zwolle
3-1
Feyenoord
23/12/2018
ADO Den Haag
2-2
Feyenoord


Willem II Recent Results
All / Home / Away
16/03/2019
Feyenoord
2-3
Willem II
09/03/2019
Willem II
3-2
De Graafschap
03/03/2019
SC Heerenveen
4-2
Willem II
24/02/2019
Willem II
2-1
AZ Alkmaar
16/02/2019
Vitesse
3-2
Willem II
09/02/2019
VVV-Venlo
2-1
Willem II
02/02/2019
Willem II
1-2
FC Groningen
27/01/2019
FC Utrecht
0-1
Willem II
20/01/2019
Willem II
2-0
NAC Breda
23/12/2018
FC Emmen
0-2
Willem II

Eredivisie

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
PSV Eindhoven261313214179166367
Ajax261313202488226662
Feyenoord261313145755332247
AZ Alkmaar261313145752302247
Vitesse261313117847361140
FC Utrecht261313117845341140
SC Heracles Almelo261313123114650-439
FC Groningen261313105113134-335
Willem II261214104124350-734
SC Heerenveen2613138995659-333
VVV-Venlo26131395123244-1232
PEC Zwolle26131385133041-1129
Fortuna Sittard26131385134361-1829
ADO Den Haag26131377123552-1728
Excelsior26141275143259-2726
De Graafschap26131374153155-2425
FC Emmen26131367133060-3025
NAC Breda26131345172362-3917