Fleetwood Town vs Oxford Utd Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sat 12th Jan, 2019 15:00

Fleetwood Town have won 45%, drawn 30% and lost 25% of their last 20 home games.

Fleetwood Town have kept a clean sheet in 35% of their last 20 home games.

Fleetwood Town have failed to score in 15% of their last 20 home games.


Oxford Utd have won 15%, drawn 55% and lost 30% of their last 20 away games.

Oxford Utd have kept a clean sheet in 40% of their last 20 away games.

Oxford Utd have failed to score in 40% of their last 20 away games.

Fleetwood Town (Home Stats)Oxford Utd (Away Stats)
Wins (%)3333
Draws (%)3333
Losses (%)3333
Goals (F-A)7-64-5
Avg Goals Scored1.170.67
Failed to score17%50%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.000.83
Clean Sheet33%67%
Avg Supremacy0.17-0.17
Avg Goals Per Match2.171.50
Over 1.5 Goals67%17%
Over 2.5 Goals33%17%
Both Teams Scored50%17%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 12/01/2019 - Fleetwood Town 2 - 2 Oxford Utd
  • 28/10/2017 - Fleetwood Town 2 - 0 Oxford Utd
  • 17/08/2016 - Fleetwood Town 2 - 0 Oxford Utd
  • 30/11/2013 - Fleetwood Town 1 - 1 Oxford Utd

Fleetwood Town Recent Results
All / Home / Away
16/03/2019
Fleetwood Town
2-0
Plymouth
12/03/2019
Coventry
2-1
Fleetwood Town
09/03/2019
Walsall
2-0
Fleetwood Town
02/03/2019
Fleetwood Town
1-1
Gillingham
23/02/2019
Burton
0-1
Fleetwood Town
16/02/2019
Fleetwood Town
1-2
Luton
09/02/2019
Bradford
0-1
Fleetwood Town
02/02/2019
Fleetwood Town
1-0
Charlton
26/01/2019
Fleetwood Town
0-1
Scunthorpe
19/01/2019
Rochdale
1-1
Fleetwood Town


Oxford Utd Recent Results
All / Home / Away
23/03/2019
Coventry
0-1
Oxford Utd
16/03/2019
Oxford Utd
1-0
Bradford
12/03/2019
Rochdale
0-0
Oxford Utd
09/03/2019
Gillingham
1-0
Oxford Utd
02/03/2019
Oxford Utd
2-1
Scunthorpe
23/02/2019
Blackpool
0-1
Oxford Utd
19/02/2019
Accrington
4-2
Oxford Utd
16/02/2019
Oxford Utd
0-1
Peterboro
09/02/2019
Oxford Utd
1-1
Sunderland
02/02/2019
Burton
0-0
Oxford Utd

English League 1

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Luton3920192411476314583
Barnsley3919202212565283778
Portsmouth3919202111768412774
Sunderland3719181916264343073
Charlton3819191910955371867
Peterboro3920191610136054658
Doncaster38182015121161501157
Blackpool3919201414114341256
Coventry392019168154343056
Burton3920191411145346753
Fleetwood Town3719181310144641549
Gillingham391920138185363-1047
Oxford Utd3919201113154554-946
Plymouth3920191210174961-1246
Bristol Rovers3819191112153939045
Wycombe3819191111164758-1144
Accrington3717201111154054-1444
Scunthorpe391920128194767-2044
Shrewsbury3920191013164252-1043
Southend391920126214757-1042
Walsall392019119194261-1942
Rochdale371918118184472-2841
Wimbledon371918106213051-2136
Bradford392019106234367-2436