Fleetwood Town vs Oxford Utd Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sat 12th Jan, 2019 15:00

Fleetwood Town have won 45%, drawn 35% and lost 20% of their last 20 home games.

Fleetwood Town have kept a clean sheet in 35% of their last 20 home games.

Fleetwood Town have failed to score in 15% of their last 20 home games.


Oxford Utd have won 10%, drawn 45% and lost 45% of their last 20 away games.

Oxford Utd have kept a clean sheet in 25% of their last 20 away games.

Oxford Utd have failed to score in 40% of their last 20 away games.

Fleetwood Town (Home Stats)Oxford Utd (Away Stats)
Wins (%)500
Draws (%)3367
Losses (%)1733
Goals (F-A)11-79-14
Avg Goals Scored1.831.50
Failed to score17%33%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.172.33
Clean Sheet67%0%
Avg Supremacy0.67-0.83
Avg Goals Per Match3.003.83
Over 1.5 Goals67%100%
Over 2.5 Goals67%83%
Both Teams Scored33%67%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 12/01/2019 - Fleetwood Town 2 - 2 Oxford Utd
  • 28/10/2017 - Fleetwood Town 2 - 0 Oxford Utd
  • 17/08/2016 - Fleetwood Town 2 - 0 Oxford Utd
  • 30/11/2013 - Fleetwood Town 1 - 1 Oxford Utd

Fleetwood Town Recent Results
All / Home / Away
19/01/2019
Rochdale
1-1
Fleetwood Town
12/01/2019
Fleetwood Town
2-2
Oxford Utd
01/01/2019
Shrewsbury
0-0
Fleetwood Town
29/12/2018
Fleetwood Town
2-5
Portsmouth
26/12/2018
Fleetwood Town
3-0
Doncaster
22/12/2018
Bristol Rovers
2-1
Fleetwood Town
15/12/2018
Fleetwood Town
1-0
Burton
08/12/2018
Luton
2-0
Fleetwood Town
27/11/2018
Fleetwood Town
3-0
Coventry
24/11/2018
Plymouth
2-1
Fleetwood Town


Oxford Utd Recent Results
All / Home / Away
19/01/2019
Oxford Utd
2-1
Portsmouth
12/01/2019
Fleetwood Town
2-2
Oxford Utd
01/01/2019
Plymouth
3-0
Oxford Utd
29/12/2018
Oxford Utd
0-2
Bristol Rovers
26/12/2018
Oxford Utd
0-1
Southend
22/12/2018
Doncaster
2-2
Oxford Utd
15/12/2018
Oxford Utd
2-0
Blackpool
08/12/2018
Peterboro
2-2
Oxford Utd
27/11/2018
Oxford Utd
4-2
Rochdale
24/11/2018
Bradford
2-0
Oxford Utd

English League 1

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Portsmouth281414176547272057
Luton281414168454252956
Sunderland2713141411248262253
Charlton291514165847311653
Barnsley271314157547232452
Peterboro28141413874738947
Doncaster281414137851371446
Blackpool27141310982725239
Coventry291415116123134-339
Southend281414122143834438
Wycombe281414108103840-238
Fleetwood Town28141499103833536
Burton281414106123838036
Accrington27131498102736-935
Walsall28141498113243-1135
Scunthorpe29151497133754-1734
Shrewsbury281414710112935-631
Gillingham28141494153948-931
Rochdale29151487143559-2431
Oxford Utd28141479123544-930
Plymouth28141486143650-1430
Bristol Rovers28141477142530-528
Bradford28141483173147-1627
Wimbledon28141465172242-2023