Fleetwood Town vs Oxford Utd Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sat 12th Jan, 2019 15:00

Fleetwood Town have won 40%, drawn 40% and lost 20% of their last 20 home games.

Fleetwood Town have kept a clean sheet in 35% of their last 20 home games.

Fleetwood Town have failed to score in 15% of their last 20 home games.


Oxford Utd have won 20%, drawn 50% and lost 30% of their last 20 away games.

Oxford Utd have kept a clean sheet in 35% of their last 20 away games.

Oxford Utd have failed to score in 40% of their last 20 away games.

Fleetwood Town (Home Stats)Oxford Utd (Away Stats)
Wins (%)3350
Draws (%)6717
Losses (%)033
Goals (F-A)8-58-7
Avg Goals Scored1.331.33
Failed to score17%33%
Avg Goals Conceeded0.831.17
Clean Sheet33%33%
Avg Supremacy0.500.17
Avg Goals Per Match2.172.50
Over 1.5 Goals83%50%
Over 2.5 Goals33%50%
Both Teams Scored67%50%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 12/01/2019 - Fleetwood Town 2 - 2 Oxford Utd
  • 28/10/2017 - Fleetwood Town 2 - 0 Oxford Utd
  • 17/08/2016 - Fleetwood Town 2 - 0 Oxford Utd
  • 30/11/2013 - Fleetwood Town 1 - 1 Oxford Utd

Fleetwood Town Recent Results
All / Home / Away
04/05/2019
Wycombe
1-0
Fleetwood Town
30/04/2019
Fleetwood Town
2-1
Sunderland
27/04/2019
Fleetwood Town
0-0
Bristol Rovers
22/04/2019
Blackpool
2-1
Fleetwood Town
19/04/2019
Fleetwood Town
1-1
Peterboro
13/04/2019
Barnsley
4-2
Fleetwood Town
06/04/2019
Fleetwood Town
2-2
Southend
30/03/2019
Accrington
0-1
Fleetwood Town
16/03/2019
Fleetwood Town
2-0
Plymouth
12/03/2019
Coventry
2-1
Fleetwood Town


Oxford Utd Recent Results
All / Home / Away
04/05/2019
Luton
3-1
Oxford Utd
27/04/2019
Oxford Utd
2-2
Doncaster
22/04/2019
Shrewsbury
2-3
Oxford Utd
19/04/2019
Oxford Utd
2-1
Charlton
13/04/2019
Oxford Utd
0-0
Wimbledon
06/04/2019
Walsall
1-3
Oxford Utd
30/03/2019
Oxford Utd
2-1
Wycombe
23/03/2019
Coventry
0-1
Oxford Utd
16/03/2019
Oxford Utd
1-0
Bradford
12/03/2019
Rochdale
0-0
Oxford Utd

English League 1

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Luton4623232713690424894
Barnsley4623232613780394191
Charlton46232326101073403388
Portsmouth4623232513883513288
Sunderland4623232219580473385
Doncaster46232320131376581873
Peterboro4623232012147162972
Coventry4623231811175454065
Burton4623231712176657963
Blackpool4623231517145052-262
Oxford Utd4623231515165864-660
Fleetwood Town4523221513175552358
Gillingham4623231510216172-1155
Accrington4522231413185166-1555
Bristol Rovers4623231315184750-354
Wycombe4623231411215567-1253
Shrewsbury4623231216185159-852
Rochdale442222149215083-3351
Southend462323148245568-1350
Plymouth4623231311225680-2450
Wimbledon4422221211213857-1947
Walsall4623231211234971-2247
Scunthorpe4623231210245383-3046
Bradford462323118274977-2841