Grenoble vs Ajaccio Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Fri 9th Nov, 2018 19:00

Grenoble have won 50%, drawn 20% and lost 30% of their last 20 home games.

Grenoble have kept a clean sheet in 50% of their last 20 home games.

Grenoble have failed to score in 30% of their last 20 home games.


Ajaccio have won 30%, drawn 25% and lost 45% of their last 20 away games.

Ajaccio have kept a clean sheet in 25% of their last 20 away games.

Ajaccio have failed to score in 45% of their last 20 away games.

Grenoble (Home Stats)Ajaccio (Away Stats)
Wins (%)3333
Draws (%)1733
Losses (%)5033
Goals (F-A)5-67-8
Avg Goals Scored0.831.17
Failed to score33%50%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.001.33
Clean Sheet33%17%
Avg Supremacy-0.17-0.17
Avg Goals Per Match1.832.50
Over 1.5 Goals67%83%
Over 2.5 Goals17%50%
Both Teams Scored33%50%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 09/11/2018 - Grenoble 2 - 0 Ajaccio

Grenoble Recent Results
All / Home / Away
21/12/2018
Auxerre
4-0
Grenoble
14/12/2018
Grenoble
0-1
Paris FC
04/12/2018
AS Beziers
0-3
Grenoble
01/12/2018
Grenoble
1-1
Metz
24/11/2018
Lens
0-0
Grenoble
09/11/2018
Grenoble
2-0
Ajaccio
03/11/2018
Orleans
0-3
Grenoble
26/10/2018
Grenoble
0-2
Troyes
19/10/2018
Nancy
1-2
Grenoble
05/10/2018
Grenoble
1-0
Clermont Foot


Ajaccio Recent Results
All / Home / Away
18/01/2019
Sochaux
0-0
Ajaccio
11/01/2019
Ajaccio
2-1
AS Beziers
22/12/2018
Lens
1-2
Ajaccio
14/12/2018
Orleans
1-3
Ajaccio
04/12/2018
Ajaccio
1-1
Nancy
30/11/2018
Brest
2-0
Ajaccio
23/11/2018
Ajaccio
0-0
Clermont Foot
09/11/2018
Grenoble
2-0
Ajaccio
02/11/2018
Ajaccio
1-2
GFCO Ajaccio
26/10/2018
Chateauroux
2-2
Ajaccio

Ligue 2

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Metz20911142434142044
Brest19109115335181738
Clermont Foot2111109842617935
Paris FC209119832012835
Lorient2111109752618834
Lens1991095527161132
Niort209119562319432
Grenoble191099462319431
Troyes2010109382619730
Auxerre2111108582718929
Le Havre18997652118327
Orleans21111082112533-826
Ajaccio2110116782126-525
GFCO Ajaccio21111074101832-1425
Chateauroux2111105881624-823
Valenciennes201195692433-921
Sochaux21101163121526-1121
AS Beziers2191254121527-1219
Nancy1910934121126-1513
Red Star1910934121432-1813