Grenoble vs Ajaccio Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Fri 9th Nov, 2018 19:00

Grenoble have won 44%, drawn 19% and lost 38% of their last 20 home games.

Grenoble have kept a clean sheet in 44% of their last 20 home games.

Grenoble have failed to score in 38% of their last 20 home games.


Ajaccio have won 15%, drawn 30% and lost 55% of their last 20 away games.

Ajaccio have kept a clean sheet in 20% of their last 20 away games.

Ajaccio have failed to score in 60% of their last 20 away games.

Grenoble (Home Stats)Ajaccio (Away Stats)
Wins (%)330
Draws (%)1733
Losses (%)5067
Goals (F-A)4-82-10
Avg Goals Scored0.670.33
Failed to score50%67%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.331.67
Clean Sheet33%17%
Avg Supremacy-0.67-1.33
Avg Goals Per Match2.002.00
Over 1.5 Goals67%50%
Over 2.5 Goals17%33%
Both Teams Scored17%33%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 09/11/2018 - Grenoble 2 - 0 Ajaccio

Grenoble Recent Results
All / Home / Away
20/04/2019
Grenoble
0-2
Lens
12/04/2019
Ajaccio
1-2
Grenoble
05/04/2019
Grenoble
0-4
Orleans
29/03/2019
Troyes
2-1
Grenoble
15/03/2019
Grenoble
1-0
Nancy
08/03/2019
Clermont Foot
1-1
Grenoble
01/03/2019
Grenoble
2-0
Red Star
22/02/2019
Brest
3-1
Grenoble
15/02/2019
Valenciennes
3-2
Grenoble
08/02/2019
Grenoble
0-1
Lorient


Ajaccio Recent Results
All / Home / Away
19/04/2019
Clermont Foot
0-0
Ajaccio
12/04/2019
Ajaccio
1-2
Grenoble
05/04/2019
GFCO Ajaccio
1-0
Ajaccio
29/03/2019
Ajaccio
1-1
Chateauroux
15/03/2019
Le Havre
3-1
Ajaccio
08/03/2019
Ajaccio
0-0
Red Star
01/03/2019
Valenciennes
4-0
Ajaccio
22/02/2019
Ajaccio
2-1
Auxerre
15/02/2019
Paris FC
1-1
Ajaccio
08/02/2019
Ajaccio
1-0
Niort

Ligue 2

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Metz331617218453203371
Brest3116151710455322361
Troyes321616176941241757
Paris FC3114171411630181253
Lorient32171515894133853
Orleans331716156124945451
Lens301515139836211548
Clermont Foot33171611121038281045
Le Havre301515101373530543
Grenoble311615127123639-343
Auxerre331617108153030038
Niort311516911112629-338
Valenciennes311714107144651-537
Chateauroux331716813123038-837
Ajaccio331617812132840-1236
GFCO Ajaccio32161699142646-2036
Nancy33161796183245-1333
Sochaux32151796172139-1833
AS Beziers33161779172645-1930
Red Star31161559172450-2624