Grenoble vs Le Havre Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Fri 11th Jan, 2019 19:00

Grenoble have won 50%, drawn 21% and lost 29% of their last 20 home games.

Grenoble have kept a clean sheet in 50% of their last 20 home games.

Grenoble have failed to score in 29% of their last 20 home games.


Le Havre have won 25%, drawn 30% and lost 45% of their last 20 away games.

Le Havre have kept a clean sheet in 35% of their last 20 away games.

Le Havre have failed to score in 30% of their last 20 away games.

Grenoble (Home Stats)Le Havre (Away Stats)
Wins (%)330
Draws (%)3367
Losses (%)3333
Goals (F-A)5-44-6
Avg Goals Scored0.830.67
Failed to score33%33%
Avg Goals Conceeded0.671.00
Clean Sheet33%17%
Avg Supremacy0.17-0.33
Avg Goals Per Match1.501.67
Over 1.5 Goals50%67%
Over 2.5 Goals0%17%
Both Teams Scored33%67%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • No Previous Meetings!

Grenoble Recent Results
All / Home / Away
15/03/2019
Grenoble
1-0
Nancy
08/03/2019
Clermont Foot
1-1
Grenoble
01/03/2019
Grenoble
2-0
Red Star
22/02/2019
Brest
3-1
Grenoble
15/02/2019
Valenciennes
3-2
Grenoble
08/02/2019
Grenoble
0-1
Lorient
01/02/2019
Chateauroux
2-2
Grenoble
25/01/2019
Grenoble
1-1
GFCO Ajaccio
21/12/2018
Auxerre
4-0
Grenoble
14/12/2018
Grenoble
0-1
Paris FC


Le Havre Recent Results
All / Home / Away
15/03/2019
Le Havre
3-1
Ajaccio
08/03/2019
AS Beziers
1-1
Le Havre
04/03/2019
Le Havre
2-2
Metz
22/02/2019
Troyes
2-1
Le Havre
15/02/2019
Le Havre
0-2
Nancy
08/02/2019
Orleans
1-1
Le Havre
01/02/2019
Le Havre
1-1
Brest
28/01/2019
Clermont Foot
0-0
Le Havre
14/12/2018
GFCO Ajaccio
1-1
Le Havre
04/12/2018
Le Havre
2-1
Chateauroux

Ligue 2

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Metz291415187447182961
Brest271413149447291851
Paris FC2813151311426151150
Lorient291514148737271050
Troyes281414136934231145
Orleans291514135114039144
Clermont Foot2915141110835231243
Lens261313126834211342
Grenoble27141311793330340
Niort2713149992526-136
Le Havre26131381173028235
Ajaccio291415810112636-1034
Auxerre29141596142927233
Valenciennes27151296123944-533
Chateauroux291514711112634-832
GFCO Ajaccio28141488122543-1832
Nancy29141585162637-1129
Sochaux28131576151835-1727
AS Beziers29141568151834-1626
Red Star27141347161844-2619