Grenoble vs Le Havre Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Fri 11th Jan, 2019 19:00

Grenoble have won 50%, drawn 20% and lost 30% of their last 20 home games.

Grenoble have kept a clean sheet in 50% of their last 20 home games.

Grenoble have failed to score in 30% of their last 20 home games.


Le Havre have won 30%, drawn 30% and lost 40% of their last 20 away games.

Le Havre have kept a clean sheet in 35% of their last 20 away games.

Le Havre have failed to score in 25% of their last 20 away games.

Grenoble (Home Stats)Le Havre (Away Stats)
Wins (%)3333
Draws (%)1717
Losses (%)5050
Goals (F-A)5-65-6
Avg Goals Scored0.830.83
Failed to score33%33%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.001.00
Clean Sheet33%33%
Avg Supremacy-0.17-0.17
Avg Goals Per Match1.831.83
Over 1.5 Goals67%33%
Over 2.5 Goals17%17%
Both Teams Scored33%33%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • No Previous Meetings!

Grenoble Recent Results
All / Home / Away
21/12/2018
Auxerre
4-0
Grenoble
14/12/2018
Grenoble
0-1
Paris FC
04/12/2018
AS Beziers
0-3
Grenoble
01/12/2018
Grenoble
1-1
Metz
24/11/2018
Lens
0-0
Grenoble
09/11/2018
Grenoble
2-0
Ajaccio
03/11/2018
Orleans
0-3
Grenoble
26/10/2018
Grenoble
0-2
Troyes
19/10/2018
Nancy
1-2
Grenoble
05/10/2018
Grenoble
1-0
Clermont Foot


Le Havre Recent Results
All / Home / Away
14/12/2018
GFCO Ajaccio
1-1
Le Havre
04/12/2018
Le Havre
2-1
Chateauroux
30/11/2018
Le Havre
1-1
Auxerre
23/11/2018
Paris FC
1-0
Le Havre
09/11/2018
Le Havre
3-2
Sochaux
03/11/2018
Niort
1-0
Le Havre
27/10/2018
Le Havre
2-1
Lens
19/10/2018
Ajaccio
3-2
Le Havre
05/10/2018
Le Havre
2-3
AS Beziers
29/09/2018
Metz
0-1
Le Havre

Ligue 2

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Metz19811142333122144
Brest19109115335181738
Paris FC209119832012835
Lorient2010109742617934
Lens1991095527161132
Clermont Foot201198842416832
Niort209119562319432
Grenoble191099462319431
Troyes191099282619729
Le Havre18997652118327
Auxerre2010107582418626
Orleans2011982102530-526
Ajaccio2010106682126-524
Chateauroux2010105781523-822
GFCO Ajaccio2011964101732-1522
Valenciennes191185592332-920
Sochaux2091162121526-1120
AS Beziers2081253121527-1218
Nancy1910934121126-1513
Red Star1910934121432-1813