Guimaraes vs Moreirense Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Fri 11th Jan, 2019 21:15

Guimaraes have won 55%, drawn 25% and lost 20% of their last 20 home games.

Guimaraes have kept a clean sheet in 50% of their last 20 home games.

Guimaraes have failed to score in 30% of their last 20 home games.


Moreirense have won 35%, drawn 5% and lost 60% of their last 20 away games.

Moreirense have kept a clean sheet in 5% of their last 20 away games.

Moreirense have failed to score in 45% of their last 20 away games.

Guimaraes (Home Stats)Moreirense (Away Stats)
Wins (%)6750
Draws (%)170
Losses (%)1750
Goals (F-A)7-29-8
Avg Goals Scored1.171.50
Failed to score33%17%
Avg Goals Conceeded0.331.33
Clean Sheet67%17%
Avg Supremacy0.830.17
Avg Goals Per Match1.502.83
Over 1.5 Goals33%67%
Over 2.5 Goals17%67%
Both Teams Scored17%67%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 11/01/2019 - Guimaraes 1 - 0 Moreirense
  • 27/04/2018 - Guimaraes 1 - 0 Moreirense
  • 24/02/2017 - Guimaraes 1 - 0 Moreirense
  • 08/05/2016 - Guimaraes 4 - 1 Moreirense
  • 28/11/2014 - Guimaraes 2 - 1 Moreirense

Guimaraes Recent Results
All / Home / Away
16/03/2019
Guimaraes
3-1
Boavista
09/03/2019
Braga
1-0
Guimaraes
04/03/2019
Guimaraes
1-0
Maritimo
23/02/2019
Vitoria Setubal
1-1
Guimaraes
16/02/2019
Guimaraes
2-0
Portimonense
09/02/2019
Tondela
1-0
Guimaraes
03/02/2019
Guimaraes
0-0
FC Porto
28/01/2019
Feirense
1-2
Guimaraes
18/01/2019
Guimaraes
0-1
Benfica
11/01/2019
Guimaraes
1-0
Moreirense


Moreirense Recent Results
All / Home / Away
17/03/2019
Moreirense
0-4
Benfica
09/03/2019
Maritimo
3-2
Moreirense
02/03/2019
Moreirense
1-1
Vitoria Setubal
23/02/2019
Feirense
1-3
Moreirense
17/02/2019
Moreirense
2-0
Tondela
08/02/2019
Moreirense
1-1
FC Porto
04/02/2019
Belenenses
0-1
Moreirense
28/01/2019
Moreirense
2-1
CD Nacional de Madeira
19/01/2019
Sporting Lisbon
2-1
Moreirense
11/01/2019
Guimaraes
1-0
Moreirense

Primeira Liga

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Benfica 261214203372234963
FC Porto261313203353153863
Braga261313184444242058
Sporting Lisbon261412174550272355
Guimaraes26131312683123842
Moreirense261313133103134-342
Belenenses26131391163327638
Santa Clara25121395113232032
Rio Ave 26131388103638-232
Portimonense26131395123641-532
Aves25131275132638-1226
Boavista26131375142034-1426
CD Nacional de Madeira 26141275142855-2726
Vitoria Setubal261313510112027-725
Tondela26131367132940-1125
Chaves26131366141936-1724
Maritimo24121263151431-1721
Feirense26121429151645-2915