Guingamp vs Dijon Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sat 16th Mar, 2019 19:00

Guingamp have won 15%, drawn 40% and lost 45% of their last 20 home games.

Guingamp have kept a clean sheet in 25% of their last 20 home games.

Guingamp have failed to score in 30% of their last 20 home games.


Dijon have won 15%, drawn 15% and lost 70% of their last 20 away games.

Dijon have kept a clean sheet in 10% of their last 20 away games.

Dijon have failed to score in 65% of their last 20 away games.

Guingamp (Home Stats)Dijon (Away Stats)
Wins (%)1717
Draws (%)670
Losses (%)1783
Goals (F-A)5-63-11
Avg Goals Scored0.830.50
Failed to score33%83%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.001.83
Clean Sheet50%0%
Avg Supremacy-0.17-1.33
Avg Goals Per Match1.832.33
Over 1.5 Goals50%50%
Over 2.5 Goals33%50%
Both Teams Scored50%17%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 16/03/2019 - Guingamp 1 - 0 Dijon
  • 09/12/2017 - Guingamp 4 - 0 Dijon
  • 06/05/2017 - Guingamp 4 - 0 Dijon

Guingamp Recent Results
All / Home / Away
18/05/2019
Guingamp
2-2
Nimes
12/05/2019
Rennes
1-1
Guingamp
04/05/2019
Guingamp
0-0
Caen
28/04/2019
Nice
3-0
Guingamp
20/04/2019
Guingamp
1-3
Marseille
13/04/2019
Strasbourg
3-3
Guingamp
06/04/2019
Guingamp
1-1
Monaco
03/04/2019
Montpellier
2-0
Guingamp
16/03/2019
Guingamp
1-0
Dijon
10/03/2019
Toulouse
1-0
Guingamp


Dijon Recent Results
All / Home / Away
18/05/2019
Paris SG
4-0
Dijon
11/05/2019
Dijon
2-1
Strasbourg
05/05/2019
Nantes
3-0
Dijon
28/04/2019
Caen
1-0
Dijon
19/04/2019
Dijon
3-2
Rennes
12/04/2019
Dijon
0-0
Amiens
06/04/2019
Lyon
1-3
Dijon
31/03/2019
Dijon
0-1
Nice
16/03/2019
Guingamp
1-0
Dijon
12/03/2019
Dijon
0-4
Paris SG

Ligue 1

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Paris SG3719182944104327291
Lille371918229667303775
Lyon371918209867452269
St Etienne3619171881057401762
Montpellier3618181514751371459
Marseille361818176135851757
Nice3718191411122835-753
Nimes361719148145355-250
Rennes3718191213125251149
Stade de Reims361818111693239-749
Nantes371819139154847148
Angers3718191015124348-545
Strasbourg3518171014115647944
Toulouse351817813143252-2037
Monaco371918812173855-1736
Bordeaux361818811173141-1035
Amiens371819811182951-2235
Caen351718710182852-2431
Dijon35171887202956-2731
Guingamp371918512202766-3927