Guingamp vs Dijon Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sat 16th Mar, 2019 19:00

Guingamp have won 30%, drawn 25% and lost 45% of their last 20 home games.

Guingamp have kept a clean sheet in 25% of their last 20 home games.

Guingamp have failed to score in 25% of their last 20 home games.


Dijon have won 15%, drawn 30% and lost 55% of their last 20 away games.

Dijon have kept a clean sheet in 15% of their last 20 away games.

Dijon have failed to score in 50% of their last 20 away games.

Guingamp (Home Stats)Dijon (Away Stats)
Wins (%)500
Draws (%)170
Losses (%)33100
Goals (F-A)4-40-9
Avg Goals Scored0.670.00
Failed to score50%100%
Avg Goals Conceeded0.671.50
Clean Sheet50%0%
Avg Supremacy0.00-1.50
Avg Goals Per Match1.331.50
Over 1.5 Goals33%33%
Over 2.5 Goals17%17%
Both Teams Scored17%0%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 16/03/2019 - Guingamp 1 - 0 Dijon
  • 09/12/2017 - Guingamp 4 - 0 Dijon
  • 06/05/2017 - Guingamp 4 - 0 Dijon

Guingamp Recent Results
All / Home / Away
16/03/2019
Guingamp
1-0
Dijon
10/03/2019
Toulouse
1-0
Guingamp
03/03/2019
Guingamp
0-0
Nantes
23/02/2019
Guingamp
1-0
Angers
20/02/2019
Bordeaux
0-0
Guingamp
15/02/2019
Lyon
2-1
Guingamp
10/02/2019
Guingamp
0-2
Lille
26/01/2019
Guingamp
0-1
Stade de Reims
19/01/2019
Paris SG
9-0
Guingamp
16/01/2019
Guingamp
2-1
Rennes


Dijon Recent Results
All / Home / Away
16/03/2019
Guingamp
1-0
Dijon
12/03/2019
Dijon
0-4
Paris SG
09/03/2019
Dijon
1-1
Stade de Reims
03/03/2019
Lille
1-0
Dijon
08/02/2019
Dijon
1-2
Marseille
02/02/2019
Angers
1-0
Dijon
26/01/2019
Dijon
2-0
Monaco
20/01/2019
Bordeaux
1-0
Dijon
13/01/2019
Dijon
1-1
Montpellier
22/12/2018
St Etienne
3-0
Dijon

Ligue 1

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Paris SG281513252186167077
Lille291514176645242157
Lyon291514158650351553
Marseille291415145104538747
St Etienne28141412794034643
Stade de Reims281513101352725243
Montpellier281315101263830842
Rennes28141411893936341
Nice291415118102129-841
Strasbourg281414911845351038
Angers29151481293333036
Nimes27131497113842-434
Nantes28131587133135-431
Bordeaux281414710112630-431
Toulouse271314710102640-1431
Monaco29151479133044-1430
Amiens29141585162443-1929
Guingamp29151457171951-3222
Dijon27131456162143-2221
Caen27141339152243-2118