Hamburg vs Dynamo Dresden Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Mon 11th Feb, 2019 19:30

Hamburg have won 50%, drawn 25% and lost 25% of their last 20 home games.

Hamburg have kept a clean sheet in 45% of their last 20 home games.

Hamburg have failed to score in 25% of their last 20 home games.


Dynamo Dresden have won 30%, drawn 30% and lost 40% of their last 20 away games.

Dynamo Dresden have kept a clean sheet in 30% of their last 20 away games.

Dynamo Dresden have failed to score in 40% of their last 20 away games.

Hamburg (Home Stats)Dynamo Dresden (Away Stats)
Wins (%)5033
Draws (%)1717
Losses (%)3350
Goals (F-A)8-76-6
Avg Goals Scored1.331.00
Failed to score0%67%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.171.00
Clean Sheet33%17%
Avg Supremacy0.170.00
Avg Goals Per Match2.502.00
Over 1.5 Goals67%50%
Over 2.5 Goals50%33%
Both Teams Scored67%33%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 11/02/2019 - Hamburg 1 - 0 Dynamo Dresden

Hamburg Recent Results
All / Home / Away
20/04/2019
Hamburg
1-1
Aue
08/04/2019
Hamburg
1-2
Magdeburg
30/03/2019
Bochum
0-0
Hamburg
16/03/2019
Hamburg
2-3
Darmstadt
10/03/2019
St Pauli
0-4
Hamburg
04/03/2019
Hamburg
1-0
SPVGG Greuther Fuerth
24/02/2019
Jahn Regensburg
2-1
Hamburg
16/02/2019
FC Heidenheim
2-2
Hamburg
11/02/2019
Hamburg
1-0
Dynamo Dresden
02/02/2019
Bielefeld
2-0
Hamburg


Dynamo Dresden Recent Results
All / Home / Away
21/04/2019
Dynamo Dresden
3-0
FC Koln
07/04/2019
Dynamo Dresden
0-0
Union Berlin
04/04/2019
SPVGG Greuther Fuerth
0-0
Dynamo Dresden
01/04/2019
Aue
1-3
Dynamo Dresden
16/03/2019
Dynamo Dresden
1-1
Magdeburg
03/03/2019
Dynamo Dresden
2-2
Bochum
23/02/2019
Darmstadt
2-0
Dynamo Dresden
17/02/2019
Dynamo Dresden
0-0
Jahn Regensburg
11/02/2019
Hamburg
1-0
Dynamo Dresden
02/02/2019
FC Heidenheim
1-0
Dynamo Dresden

2. Bundesliga

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
FC Koln281414183770343657
Hamburg29151415774032852
Union Berlin2914151213444271749
Paderborn291415139764432148
Holstein Kiel3015151210855451046
FC Heidenheim291514121074334946
St Pauli301515136114046-645
Jahn Regensburg291514111174240244
Bochum301515109114143-239
Bielefeld301515109114448-439
SPVGG Greuther Fürth301515911103348-1538
Dynamo Dresden29151499113539-436
Darmstadt29151497133948-934
Aue29141596143641-533
Sandhausen291415610133442-828
Magdeburg291415512123043-1327
Ingolstadt30151568163451-1726
Duisburg28141458152848-2023