Leeds vs Swansea Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Wed 13th Feb, 2019 19:45

Leeds have won 65%, drawn 15% and lost 20% of their last 20 home games.

Leeds have kept a clean sheet in 40% of their last 20 home games.

Leeds have failed to score in 15% of their last 20 home games.


Swansea have won 25%, drawn 25% and lost 50% of their last 20 away games.

Swansea have kept a clean sheet in 20% of their last 20 away games.

Swansea have failed to score in 45% of their last 20 away games.

Leeds (Home Stats)Swansea (Away Stats)
Wins (%)6733
Draws (%)017
Losses (%)3350
Goals (F-A)10-911-11
Avg Goals Scored1.671.83
Failed to score17%17%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.501.83
Clean Sheet17%0%
Avg Supremacy0.170.00
Avg Goals Per Match3.173.67
Over 1.5 Goals100%100%
Over 2.5 Goals67%67%
Both Teams Scored67%83%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 13/02/2019 - Leeds 2 - 1 Swansea

Leeds Recent Results
All / Home / Away
13/02/2019
Leeds
2-1
Swansea
09/02/2019
Middlesbrough
1-1
Leeds
02/02/2019
Leeds
1-3
Norwich
26/01/2019
Rotherham
1-2
Leeds
19/01/2019
Stoke
2-1
Leeds
11/01/2019
Leeds
2-0
Derby
01/01/2019
Nottingham F.
4-2
Leeds
29/12/2018
Leeds
0-2
Hull
26/12/2018
Leeds
3-2
Blackburn
23/12/2018
Aston Villa
2-3
Leeds


Swansea Recent Results
All / Home / Away
13/02/2019
Leeds
2-1
Swansea
09/02/2019
Swansea
1-0
Millwall
02/02/2019
Bristol City
2-0
Swansea
29/01/2019
Swansea
3-3
Birmingham
26/01/2019
Swansea
4-1
Gillingham
19/01/2019
Swansea
1-0
Sheffield United
12/01/2019
Preston
1-1
Swansea
01/01/2019
Reading
1-4
Swansea
29/12/2018
Swansea
2-2
Wigan
26/12/2018
Swansea
0-1
Aston Villa

English League Championship

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Leeds321616187753361761
Norwich321616179661421960
Sheffield United321616177854342058
West Brom311615159762402254
Bristol City311615158840301053
Middlesbrough3115161312635241151
Derby31151614984336751
Birmingham321616111384940946
Nottingham F.321616111384638846
Aston Villa321616101485650644
Hull321616128124542344
Swansea321616128124239344
Preston3216161110115047343
Blackburn3216161110114349-643
Brentford3116151010115043740
Sheffield Weds3115161010113445-1140
Stoke321616912113340-739
QPR311516116143947-839
Wigan32161697163246-1434
Millwall311615710143445-1131
Reading321616611153445-1129
Rotherham321616513143151-2028
Bolton32161668182147-2626
Ipswich321616310192455-3119