Leeds vs Swansea Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Wed 13th Feb, 2019 19:45

Leeds have won 60%, drawn 15% and lost 25% of their last 20 home games.

Leeds have kept a clean sheet in 40% of their last 20 home games.

Leeds have failed to score in 15% of their last 20 home games.


Swansea have won 25%, drawn 15% and lost 60% of their last 20 away games.

Swansea have kept a clean sheet in 20% of their last 20 away games.

Swansea have failed to score in 40% of their last 20 away games.

Leeds (Home Stats)Swansea (Away Stats)
Wins (%)6717
Draws (%)00
Losses (%)3383
Goals (F-A)11-63-13
Avg Goals Scored1.830.50
Failed to score17%50%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.002.17
Clean Sheet33%17%
Avg Supremacy0.83-1.67
Avg Goals Per Match2.832.67
Over 1.5 Goals67%67%
Over 2.5 Goals67%67%
Both Teams Scored50%33%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 13/02/2019 - Leeds 2 - 1 Swansea

Leeds Recent Results
All / Home / Away
22/04/2019
Brentford
2-0
Leeds
19/04/2019
Leeds
1-2
Wigan
13/04/2019
Leeds
1-0
Sheffield Weds
09/04/2019
Preston
0-2
Leeds
06/04/2019
Birmingham
1-0
Leeds
30/03/2019
Leeds
3-2
Millwall
16/03/2019
Leeds
0-1
Sheffield United
12/03/2019
Reading
0-3
Leeds
09/03/2019
Bristol City
0-1
Leeds
01/03/2019
Leeds
4-0
West Brom


Swansea Recent Results
All / Home / Away
22/04/2019
Ipswich
0-1
Swansea
19/04/2019
Swansea
4-3
Rotherham
13/04/2019
QPR
4-0
Swansea
09/04/2019
Swansea
3-1
Stoke
06/04/2019
Swansea
3-1
Middlesbrough
02/04/2019
Swansea
3-0
Brentford
30/03/2019
Nottingham F.
2-1
Swansea
16/03/2019
Swansea
2-3
Man City
13/03/2019
West Brom
3-0
Swansea
08/03/2019
Norwich
1-0
Swansea

English League Championship

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Norwich4422222513689553488
Sheffield United4422222510974393585
Leeds4422222571270462482
West Brom44222222111184582677
Aston Villa4422222015980582275
Derby43222118131263521167
Middlesbrough4422221813134539667
Bristol City4322211812135649766
Sheffield Weds4422221615135657-163
Swansea432122188176057362
Nottingham F.4422221515145954560
Preston4422221612166461360
Hull442222179186365-260
Birmingham4422221417136357659
Blackburn4422221611176165-459
Brentford44222215131669591058
Stoke4422221120134350-753
Wigan4422221212204963-1448
QPR442222139225169-1848
Reading4422221016184864-1646
Millwall4321221013204761-1443
Rotherham442222816205079-2940
Bolton44222288282976-4732
Ipswich442222416243373-4028