Mallorca vs La Coruna Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sun 13th Jan, 2019 16:00

Mallorca have won 45%, drawn 40% and lost 15% of their last 20 home games.

Mallorca have kept a clean sheet in 50% of their last 20 home games.

Mallorca have failed to score in 15% of their last 20 home games.


La Coruna have won 15%, drawn 45% and lost 40% of their last 20 away games.

La Coruna have kept a clean sheet in 15% of their last 20 away games.

La Coruna have failed to score in 45% of their last 20 away games.

Mallorca (Home Stats)La Coruna (Away Stats)
Wins (%)5017
Draws (%)3367
Losses (%)1717
Goals (F-A)10-56-7
Avg Goals Scored1.671.00
Failed to score0%33%
Avg Goals Conceeded0.831.17
Clean Sheet50%17%
Avg Supremacy0.83-0.17
Avg Goals Per Match2.502.17
Over 1.5 Goals83%83%
Over 2.5 Goals50%33%
Both Teams Scored50%67%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 31/03/2013 - Mallorca 2 - 3 La Coruna

Mallorca Recent Results
All / Home / Away
20/01/2019
Osasuna
2-0
Mallorca
06/01/2019
Almeria
2-0
Mallorca
21/12/2018
Mallorca
2-0
Gimnastic
15/12/2018
Sp Gijon
1-0
Mallorca
08/12/2018
Mallorca
1-2
Malaga
01/12/2018
Reus
0-2
Mallorca
25/11/2018
Mallorca
1-0
Numancia
17/11/2018
Zaragoza
2-2
Mallorca
11/11/2018
Mallorca
3-0
Cordoba
04/11/2018
Real Oviedo
1-1
Mallorca


La Coruna Recent Results
All / Home / Away
20/01/2019
La Coruna
2-0
Albacete
06/01/2019
La Coruna
0-0
Lugo
22/12/2018
Cadiz
3-0
La Coruna
16/12/2018
La Coruna
3-1
Zaragoza
08/12/2018
La Coruna
2-2
Numancia
02/12/2018
Rayo Majadahonda
0-0
La Coruna
24/11/2018
La Coruna
2-0
Osasuna
19/11/2018
Almeria
1-1
La Coruna
10/11/2018
La Coruna
4-0
Real Oviedo
03/11/2018
Las Palmas
1-1
La Coruna

Adelante

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Malaga22111113362617942
La Coruna211110109233161739
Osasuna21111011642920939
Granada19910115327131438
Albacete201010107328181037
Cadiz21101196628171133
Alcorcon201199561913632
Almeria2211117962521430
Sp Gijon2010107852015529
Mallorca2110117772522328
Real Oviedo2010107672224-227
Numancia2010106772325-225
Las Palmas191095952425-124
Elche201195961924-524
Lugo2211115892023-323
Tenerife20101041061823-522
Rayo Majadahonda21101164111828-1022
Zaragoza2111104892229-720
Reus20101055101526-1120
Extremadura21101146112532-718
Cordoba22111139102640-1418
Gimnastic2191244131233-2116