Mallorca vs La Coruna Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sun 13th Jan, 2019 16:00

Mallorca have won 65%, drawn 25% and lost 10% of their last 20 home games.

Mallorca have kept a clean sheet in 60% of their last 20 home games.

Mallorca have failed to score in 5% of their last 20 home games.


La Coruna have won 30%, drawn 50% and lost 20% of their last 20 away games.

La Coruna have kept a clean sheet in 30% of their last 20 away games.

La Coruna have failed to score in 30% of their last 20 away games.

Mallorca (Home Stats)La Coruna (Away Stats)
Wins (%)8350
Draws (%)1733
Losses (%)017
Goals (F-A)10-25-3
Avg Goals Scored1.670.83
Failed to score0%33%
Avg Goals Conceeded0.330.50
Clean Sheet67%50%
Avg Supremacy1.330.33
Avg Goals Per Match2.001.33
Over 1.5 Goals67%33%
Over 2.5 Goals33%17%
Both Teams Scored33%33%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 31/03/2013 - Mallorca 2 - 3 La Coruna

Mallorca Recent Results
All / Home / Away
08/06/2019
Extremadura
0-0
Mallorca
19/05/2019
Mallorca
1-0
Almeria
11/05/2019
Gimnastic
2-1
Mallorca
05/05/2019
Mallorca
2-1
Sp Gijon
27/04/2019
Malaga
0-1
Mallorca
20/04/2019
Mallorca
2-0
Rayo Majadahonda
14/04/2019
Numancia
1-1
Mallorca
31/03/2019
Cordoba
3-2
Mallorca
25/03/2019
Mallorca
3-0
Zaragoza
17/03/2019
Las Palmas
1-2
Mallorca


La Coruna Recent Results
All / Home / Away
08/06/2019
La Coruna
2-0
Cordoba
19/05/2019
Lugo
1-0
La Coruna
12/05/2019
La Coruna
1-1
Cadiz
04/05/2019
Zaragoza
0-1
La Coruna
26/04/2019
Numancia
1-2
La Coruna
21/04/2019
La Coruna
1-2
Extremadura
06/04/2019
La Coruna
0-2
Rayo Majadahonda
31/03/2019
Real Oviedo
1-1
La Coruna
22/03/2019
La Coruna
0-0
Almeria
10/03/2019
La Coruna
0-1
Las Palmas

Adelante

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Osasuna3818202310555302579
Granada3618182010647242370
Malaga3920191911947281968
Albacete3717201811850341665
La Coruna3821171616648291964
Mallorca38182016111148351359
Cadiz3819191415949331657
Almeria4020201315124739854
Sp Gijon3819191412123935454
Elche3820181215114648-251
Real Oviedo3719181311133943-450
Las Palmas3820181017114347-447
Zaragoza3819191111164649-344
Numancia3819191014144046-644
Alcorcon3820181110173038-843
Lugo401921916154251-943
Extremadura3819191011173646-1041
Rayo Majadahonda381820118194154-1341
Tenerife361917815133245-1339
Gimnastic38182089212654-2833
Cordoba412021613224779-3231
Reus20101055101526-1120