Mallorca vs La Coruna Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sun 13th Jan, 2019 16:00

Mallorca have won 60%, drawn 30% and lost 10% of their last 20 home games.

Mallorca have kept a clean sheet in 60% of their last 20 home games.

Mallorca have failed to score in 5% of their last 20 home games.


La Coruna have won 25%, drawn 45% and lost 30% of their last 20 away games.

La Coruna have kept a clean sheet in 25% of their last 20 away games.

La Coruna have failed to score in 40% of their last 20 away games.

Mallorca (Home Stats)La Coruna (Away Stats)
Wins (%)8333
Draws (%)1750
Losses (%)017
Goals (F-A)12-14-5
Avg Goals Scored2.000.67
Failed to score0%50%
Avg Goals Conceeded0.170.83
Clean Sheet83%50%
Avg Supremacy1.83-0.17
Avg Goals Per Match2.171.50
Over 1.5 Goals83%50%
Over 2.5 Goals33%33%
Both Teams Scored17%33%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 31/03/2013 - Mallorca 2 - 3 La Coruna

Mallorca Recent Results
All / Home / Away
25/03/2019
Mallorca
3-0
Zaragoza
17/03/2019
Las Palmas
1-2
Mallorca
09/03/2019
Mallorca
1-0
Real Oviedo
03/03/2019
Mallorca
1-1
Elche
17/02/2019
Mallorca
3-0
Lugo
10/02/2019
Albacete
2-0
Mallorca
03/02/2019
Mallorca
2-0
Alcorcon
26/01/2019
Cadiz
1-1
Mallorca
20/01/2019
Osasuna
2-0
Mallorca
06/01/2019
Almeria
2-0
Mallorca


La Coruna Recent Results
All / Home / Away
22/03/2019
La Coruna
0-0
Almeria
10/03/2019
La Coruna
0-1
Las Palmas
04/03/2019
La Coruna
2-2
Alcorcon
24/02/2019
Malaga
0-0
La Coruna
16/02/2019
La Coruna
1-1
Gimnastic
10/02/2019
Granada
0-1
La Coruna
02/02/2019
La Coruna
0-0
Tenerife
27/01/2019
Sp Gijon
1-2
La Coruna
20/01/2019
La Coruna
2-0
Albacete
06/01/2019
La Coruna
0-0
Lugo

Adelante

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Osasuna291415177542251758
Malaga311516159732221054
La Coruna2916131214339211850
Granada271314148534171750
Albacete271215148537211650
Cadiz291514129837241345
Mallorca291514129838271145
Sp Gijon29151412893225744
Almeria301515101283226642
Real Oviedo281414117103031-140
Alcorcon281414107112627-137
Elche28161281283032-236
Las Palmas27141371463030035
Numancia291415811103236-435
Rayo Majadahonda301515105153141-1035
Zaragoza291514710122937-831
Tenerife27141351482331-829
Lugo301515611132840-1229
Extremadura29141559153041-1124
Cordoba311516411163557-2223
Gimnastic28121656171439-2521
Reus20101055101526-1120