Nantes vs Rennes Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sun 13th Jan, 2019 14:00

Nantes have won 35%, drawn 30% and lost 35% of their last 20 home games.

Nantes have kept a clean sheet in 35% of their last 20 home games.

Nantes have failed to score in 25% of their last 20 home games.


Rennes have won 35%, drawn 20% and lost 45% of their last 20 away games.

Rennes have kept a clean sheet in 20% of their last 20 away games.

Rennes have failed to score in 15% of their last 20 away games.

Nantes (Home Stats)Rennes (Away Stats)
Wins (%)5017
Draws (%)1717
Losses (%)3367
Goals (F-A)9-86-13
Avg Goals Scored1.501.00
Failed to score17%33%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.332.17
Clean Sheet33%0%
Avg Supremacy0.17-1.17
Avg Goals Per Match2.833.17
Over 1.5 Goals67%100%
Over 2.5 Goals33%67%
Both Teams Scored50%67%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 13/01/2019 - Nantes 0 - 1 Rennes
  • 20/04/2018 - Nantes 1 - 1 Rennes
  • 22/10/2016 - Nantes 1 - 2 Rennes
  • 13/09/2015 - Nantes 0 - 2 Rennes
  • 02/11/2014 - Nantes 1 - 1 Rennes

Nantes Recent Results
All / Home / Away
17/03/2019
Stade de Reims
1-0
Nantes
03/03/2019
Guingamp
0-0
Nantes
24/02/2019
Nantes
1-0
Bordeaux
16/02/2019
Monaco
1-0
Nantes
13/02/2019
Caen
0-1
Nantes
10/02/2019
Nantes
2-4
Nimes
30/01/2019
Nantes
1-1
St Etienne
20/01/2019
Angers
1-0
Nantes
16/01/2019
Nimes
1-0
Nantes
13/01/2019
Nantes
0-1
Rennes


Rennes Recent Results
All / Home / Away
17/03/2019
Bordeaux
1-1
Rennes
14/03/2019
Arsenal
3-0
Rennes
10/03/2019
Rennes
3-1
Caen
24/02/2019
Rennes
1-1
Marseille
21/02/2019
Betis
1-3
Rennes
17/02/2019
Stade de Reims
2-0
Rennes
14/02/2019
Rennes
3-3
Betis
10/02/2019
Rennes
3-0
St Etienne
02/02/2019
Rennes
1-0
Amiens
27/01/2019
Paris SG
4-1
Rennes

Ligue 1

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Paris SG281513252186167077
Lille291514176645242157
Lyon291514158650351553
Marseille291415145104538747
St Etienne28141412794034643
Stade de Reims281513101352725243
Montpellier281315101263830842
Rennes28141411893936341
Nice291415118102129-841
Strasbourg281414911845351038
Angers29151481293333036
Nimes27131497113842-434
Nantes28131587133135-431
Bordeaux281414710112630-431
Toulouse271314710102640-1431
Monaco29151479133044-1430
Amiens29141585162443-1929
Guingamp29151457171951-3222
Dijon27131456162143-2221
Caen27141339152243-2118