Nantes vs Rennes Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sun 13th Jan, 2019 14:00

Nantes have won 30%, drawn 30% and lost 40% of their last 20 home games.

Nantes have kept a clean sheet in 30% of their last 20 home games.

Nantes have failed to score in 35% of their last 20 home games.


Rennes have won 40%, drawn 30% and lost 30% of their last 20 away games.

Rennes have kept a clean sheet in 30% of their last 20 away games.

Rennes have failed to score in 5% of their last 20 away games.

Nantes (Home Stats)Rennes (Away Stats)
Wins (%)6750
Draws (%)1717
Losses (%)1733
Goals (F-A)15-48-7
Avg Goals Scored2.501.33
Failed to score17%0%
Avg Goals Conceeded0.671.17
Clean Sheet50%50%
Avg Supremacy1.830.17
Avg Goals Per Match3.172.50
Over 1.5 Goals83%67%
Over 2.5 Goals50%50%
Both Teams Scored33%50%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 13/01/2019 - Nantes 0 - 1 Rennes
  • 20/04/2018 - Nantes 1 - 1 Rennes
  • 22/10/2016 - Nantes 1 - 2 Rennes
  • 13/09/2015 - Nantes 0 - 2 Rennes
  • 02/11/2014 - Nantes 1 - 1 Rennes

Nantes Recent Results
All / Home / Away
16/01/2019
Nimes
1-0
Nantes
13/01/2019
Nantes
0-1
Rennes
08/01/2019
Nantes
2-0
Montpellier
22/12/2018
Paris SG
1-0
Nantes
05/12/2018
Nantes
3-2
Marseille
30/11/2018
St Etienne
3-0
Nantes
24/11/2018
Nantes
1-1
Angers
11/11/2018
Rennes
1-1
Nantes
04/11/2018
Nantes
5-0
Guingamp
27/10/2018
Amiens
1-2
Nantes


Rennes Recent Results
All / Home / Away
16/01/2019
Guingamp
2-1
Rennes
13/01/2019
Nantes
0-1
Rennes
22/12/2018
Rennes
4-0
Nimes
13/12/2018
Rennes
2-0
FC Astana
08/12/2018
Rennes
2-0
Dijon
05/12/2018
Lyon
0-2
Rennes
02/12/2018
Rennes
1-4
Strasbourg
29/11/2018
Jablonec
0-1
Rennes
25/11/2018
Montpellier
2-2
Rennes
11/11/2018
Rennes
1-1
Nantes

Ligue 1

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Paris SG1899162053104350
Lille201010114532201237
St Etienne20101010643123836
Lyon201199743324934
Montpellier1910987426161031
Nice2010108661518-330
Strasbourg2010107853224829
Rennes209118572927229
Marseille199108473229328
Stade de Reims2010106951619-327
Nimes199107572728-126
Bordeaux191096762222025
Nantes2010106592627-123
Toulouse2010105782031-1122
Angers191094872124-320
Caen2010103982028-818
Amiens20101053121734-1718
Dijon1991045101732-1517
Monaco20101036111831-1315
Guingamp20101035121636-2014