Real Madrid vs Celta Vigo Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sat 16th Mar, 2019 15:15

Real Madrid have won 60%, drawn 5% and lost 35% of their last 20 home games.

Real Madrid have kept a clean sheet in 45% of their last 20 home games.

Real Madrid have failed to score in 25% of their last 20 home games.


Celta Vigo have won 10%, drawn 30% and lost 60% of their last 20 away games.

Celta Vigo have kept a clean sheet in 10% of their last 20 away games.

Celta Vigo have failed to score in 35% of their last 20 away games.

Real Madrid (Home Stats)Celta Vigo (Away Stats)
Wins (%)830
Draws (%)050
Losses (%)1750
Goals (F-A)13-75-11
Avg Goals Scored2.170.83
Failed to score17%50%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.171.83
Clean Sheet33%17%
Avg Supremacy1.00-1.00
Avg Goals Per Match3.332.67
Over 1.5 Goals100%83%
Over 2.5 Goals67%33%
Both Teams Scored50%50%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 16/03/2019 - Real Madrid 2 - 0 Celta Vigo
  • 12/05/2018 - Real Madrid 6 - 0 Celta Vigo
  • 27/08/2016 - Real Madrid 2 - 1 Celta Vigo
  • 05/03/2016 - Real Madrid 7 - 1 Celta Vigo
  • 06/12/2014 - Real Madrid 3 - 0 Celta Vigo

Real Madrid Recent Results
All / Home / Away
19/05/2019
Real Madrid
0-2
Betis
12/05/2019
Sociedad
3-1
Real Madrid
05/05/2019
Real Madrid
3-2
Villarreal
28/04/2019
Vallecano
1-0
Real Madrid
25/04/2019
Getafe
0-0
Real Madrid
21/04/2019
Real Madrid
3-0
Ath Bilbao
15/04/2019
Leganes
1-1
Real Madrid
06/04/2019
Real Madrid
2-1
Eibar
03/04/2019
Valencia
2-1
Real Madrid
31/03/2019
Real Madrid
3-2
Huesca


Celta Vigo Recent Results
All / Home / Away
18/05/2019
Celta Vigo
2-2
Vallecano
12/05/2019
Ath Bilbao
3-1
Celta Vigo
04/05/2019
Celta Vigo
2-0
Barcelona
27/04/2019
Leganes
0-0
Celta Vigo
24/04/2019
Espanol
1-1
Celta Vigo
20/04/2019
Celta Vigo
2-1
Girona
13/04/2019
Ath Madrid
2-0
Celta Vigo
07/04/2019
Celta Vigo
3-1
Sociedad
03/04/2019
Huesca
3-3
Celta Vigo
30/03/2019
Celta Vigo
3-2
Villarreal

La Liga

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Barcelona381919269390365487
Ath Madrid3819192210655292676
Real Madrid3819192151263461768
Valencia3819191516751351661
Sevilla3718191781262441859
Getafe3819191514948351359
Espanol3819191411134850-253
Ath Bilbao3819191314114145-453
Sociedad3819191311144546-150
Betis381919148164452-850
Alaves3819191311143950-1150
Eibar3819191114134650-447
Villarreal3819191014144952-344
Levante3819191111165966-744
Leganes3719181012153443-942
Celta Vigo3819191011175362-941
Valladolid3819191011173251-1941
Girona381919910193753-1637
Huesca381919712194365-2233
Vallecano38191988224170-2932