Sassuolo vs Sampdoria Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sat 16th Mar, 2019 14:00

Sassuolo have won 30%, drawn 45% and lost 25% of their last 20 home games.

Sassuolo have kept a clean sheet in 25% of their last 20 home games.

Sassuolo have failed to score in 15% of their last 20 home games.


Sampdoria have won 30%, drawn 20% and lost 50% of their last 20 away games.

Sampdoria have kept a clean sheet in 15% of their last 20 away games.

Sampdoria have failed to score in 30% of their last 20 away games.

Sassuolo (Home Stats)Sampdoria (Away Stats)
Wins (%)1733
Draws (%)3317
Losses (%)5050
Goals (F-A)10-1612-14
Avg Goals Scored1.672.00
Failed to score17%17%
Avg Goals Conceeded2.672.33
Clean Sheet17%0%
Avg Supremacy-1.00-0.33
Avg Goals Per Match4.334.33
Over 1.5 Goals100%100%
Over 2.5 Goals67%100%
Both Teams Scored67%83%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 16/03/2019 - Sassuolo 3 - 5 Sampdoria
  • 06/05/2018 - Sassuolo 1 - 0 Sampdoria
  • 15/04/2017 - Sassuolo 2 - 1 Sampdoria
  • 20/04/2016 - Sassuolo 0 - 0 Sampdoria
  • 21/09/2014 - Sassuolo 0 - 0 Sampdoria

Sassuolo Recent Results
All / Home / Away
16/03/2019
Sassuolo
3-5
Sampdoria
10/03/2019
Sassuolo
1-1
Napoli
02/03/2019
Milan
1-0
Sassuolo
24/02/2019
Sassuolo
1-1
SPAL 2013
17/02/2019
Empoli
3-0
Sassuolo
10/02/2019
Sassuolo
0-3
Juventus
03/02/2019
Genoa
1-1
Sassuolo
26/01/2019
Sassuolo
3-0
Cagliari
19/01/2019
Inter
0-0
Sassuolo
29/12/2018
Sassuolo
2-6
Atalanta


Sampdoria Recent Results
All / Home / Away
16/03/2019
Sassuolo
3-5
Sampdoria
10/03/2019
Sampdoria
1-2
Atalanta
03/03/2019
SPAL 2013
1-2
Sampdoria
24/02/2019
Sampdoria
1-0
Cagliari
17/02/2019
Inter
2-1
Sampdoria
10/02/2019
Sampdoria
0-1
Frosinone
02/02/2019
Napoli
3-0
Sampdoria
26/01/2019
Sampdoria
4-0
Udinese
20/01/2019
Fiorentina
3-3
Sampdoria
29/12/2018
Juventus
2-1
Sampdoria

Serie A

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Juventus281414243159194075
Napoli281513186452232960
Inter281315165743241953
Milan271413139540261448
Roma281315138752391347
Atalanta281414136957391845
Lazio271413136841291245
Torino2814141111637261144
Sampdoria2813151261049381142
Fiorentina28131581374335837
Genoa28151389113442-833
Parma Calcio 191328141496133044-1433
Sassuolo281513711103947-832
Cagliari28141479122540-1530
SPAL 201328141468142542-1726
Empoli27151267143651-1525
Udinese27141367142440-1625
Bologna28131559142542-1724
Frosinone28131538172153-3217
Chievo281414111162154-3314