Schalke 04 vs Rasenballsport Leipzig Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sat 16th Mar, 2019 14:30

Schalke 04 have won 40%, drawn 15% and lost 45% of their last 20 home games.

Schalke 04 have kept a clean sheet in 30% of their last 20 home games.

Schalke 04 have failed to score in 35% of their last 20 home games.


RasenBallsport Leipzig have won 45%, drawn 15% and lost 40% of their last 20 away games.

RasenBallsport Leipzig have kept a clean sheet in 30% of their last 20 away games.

RasenBallsport Leipzig have failed to score in 30% of their last 20 away games.

Schalke 04 (Home Stats)RasenBallsport Leipzig (Away Stats)
Wins (%)1783
Draws (%)170
Losses (%)6717
Goals (F-A)4-1112-2
Avg Goals Scored0.672.00
Failed to score67%17%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.830.33
Clean Sheet17%67%
Avg Supremacy-1.171.67
Avg Goals Per Match2.502.33
Over 1.5 Goals67%50%
Over 2.5 Goals50%50%
Both Teams Scored33%17%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 16/03/2019 - Schalke 04 0 - 1 RasenBallsport Leipzig
  • 19/08/2017 - Schalke 04 2 - 0 RasenBallsport Leipzig
  • 23/04/2017 - Schalke 04 1 - 1 RasenBallsport Leipzig

Schalke 04 Recent Results
All / Home / Away
16/03/2019
Schalke 04
0-1
RasenBallsport Leipzig
12/03/2019
Man City
7-0
Schalke 04
08/03/2019
Werder Bremen
4-2
Schalke 04
02/03/2019
Schalke 04
0-4
Fortuna Duesseldorf
23/02/2019
Mainz
3-0
Schalke 04
20/02/2019
Schalke 04
2-3
Man City
16/02/2019
Schalke 04
0-0
Freiburg
09/02/2019
Bayern Munich
3-1
Schalke 04
02/02/2019
Schalke 04
0-2
M'gladbach
25/01/2019
Hertha
2-2
Schalke 04


RasenBallsport Leipzig Recent Results
All / Home / Away
16/03/2019
Schalke 04
0-1
RasenBallsport Leipzig
09/03/2019
RasenBallsport Leipzig
0-0
Augsburg
02/03/2019
Nurnberg
0-1
RasenBallsport Leipzig
25/02/2019
RasenBallsport Leipzig
1-1
Hoffenheim
16/02/2019
Stuttgart
1-3
RasenBallsport Leipzig
09/02/2019
RasenBallsport Leipzig
0-0
Ein Frankfurt
01/02/2019
Hannover
0-3
RasenBallsport Leipzig
27/01/2019
Fortuna Duesseldorf
0-4
RasenBallsport Leipzig
19/01/2019
RasenBallsport Leipzig
0-1
Dortmund
22/12/2018
RasenBallsport Leipzig
3-2
Werder Bremen

Bundesliga

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Bayern Munich261313193468274160
Dortmund261313186264303460
RasenBallsport Leipzig261313147544202449
M'gladbach261313145745311447
Ein Frankfurt261313137651302146
Leverkusen261313133104740742
Wolfsburg26131312684439542
Werder Bremen26131310974638839
Hoffenheim261313911650381238
Hertha2613139894039135
Freiburg26131371093742-531
Fortuna Düsseldorf26131394133350-1731
Mainz26131386122745-1830
Augsburg26131367133747-1025
Schalke 0426131365152744-1723
Stuttgart26131355162656-3020
Hannover26131335182461-3714
Nurnberg26131327171952-3313