Schalke 04 vs Rasenballsport Leipzig Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sat 16th Mar, 2019 14:30

Schalke 04 have won 30%, drawn 20% and lost 50% of their last 20 home games.

Schalke 04 have kept a clean sheet in 30% of their last 20 home games.

Schalke 04 have failed to score in 40% of their last 20 home games.


RasenBallsport Leipzig have won 55%, drawn 10% and lost 35% of their last 20 away games.

RasenBallsport Leipzig have kept a clean sheet in 30% of their last 20 away games.

RasenBallsport Leipzig have failed to score in 25% of their last 20 away games.

Schalke 04 (Home Stats)RasenBallsport Leipzig (Away Stats)
Wins (%)083
Draws (%)330
Losses (%)6717
Goals (F-A)3-1212-6
Avg Goals Scored0.502.00
Failed to score67%0%
Avg Goals Conceeded2.001.00
Clean Sheet33%33%
Avg Supremacy-1.501.00
Avg Goals Per Match2.503.00
Over 1.5 Goals50%67%
Over 2.5 Goals50%67%
Both Teams Scored33%67%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 16/03/2019 - Schalke 04 0 - 1 RasenBallsport Leipzig
  • 19/08/2017 - Schalke 04 2 - 0 RasenBallsport Leipzig
  • 23/04/2017 - Schalke 04 1 - 1 RasenBallsport Leipzig

Schalke 04 Recent Results
All / Home / Away
18/05/2019
Schalke 04
0-0
Stuttgart
11/05/2019
Leverkusen
1-1
Schalke 04
05/05/2019
Schalke 04
0-0
Augsburg
27/04/2019
Dortmund
2-4
Schalke 04
20/04/2019
Schalke 04
2-5
Hoffenheim
12/04/2019
Nurnberg
1-1
Schalke 04
06/04/2019
Schalke 04
1-2
Ein Frankfurt
31/03/2019
Hannover
0-1
Schalke 04
16/03/2019
Schalke 04
0-1
RasenBallsport Leipzig
12/03/2019
Man City
7-0
Schalke 04


RasenBallsport Leipzig Recent Results
All / Home / Away
18/05/2019
Werder Bremen
2-1
RasenBallsport Leipzig
11/05/2019
RasenBallsport Leipzig
0-0
Bayern Munich
27/04/2019
RasenBallsport Leipzig
2-1
Freiburg
20/04/2019
M'gladbach
1-2
RasenBallsport Leipzig
13/04/2019
RasenBallsport Leipzig
2-0
Wolfsburg
06/04/2019
Leverkusen
2-4
RasenBallsport Leipzig
30/03/2019
RasenBallsport Leipzig
5-0
Hertha
16/03/2019
Schalke 04
0-1
RasenBallsport Leipzig
09/03/2019
RasenBallsport Leipzig
0-0
Augsburg
02/03/2019
Nurnberg
0-1
RasenBallsport Leipzig

Bundesliga

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Bayern Munich341717246488325678
Dortmund341717237481443776
RasenBallsport Leipzig331716198660263465
Leverkusen3417171841269521758
M'gladbach3417171671155421355
Wolfsburg3417171671162501255
Ein Frankfurt3417171591060481254
Werder Bremen341717141195849953
Hoffenheim3417171312970521851
Fortuna Düsseldorf341717135164965-1644
Hertha3417171110134957-843
Mainz331617126154354-1142
Freiburg341717812144661-1536
Schalke 0434171789173755-1833
Augsburg34171788185171-2032
Stuttgart34171777203270-3828
Hannover34171756233171-4021
Nurnberg341717310212668-4219