Sheffield Weds vs Blackburn Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sat 16th Mar, 2019 15:00

Sheffield Weds have won 40%, drawn 35% and lost 25% of their last 20 home games.

Sheffield Weds have kept a clean sheet in 40% of their last 20 home games.

Sheffield Weds have failed to score in 15% of their last 20 home games.


Blackburn have won 25%, drawn 15% and lost 60% of their last 20 away games.

Blackburn have kept a clean sheet in 10% of their last 20 away games.

Blackburn have failed to score in 5% of their last 20 away games.

Sheffield Weds (Home Stats)Blackburn (Away Stats)
Wins (%)5033
Draws (%)170
Losses (%)3367
Goals (F-A)11-710-13
Avg Goals Scored1.831.67
Failed to score17%0%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.172.17
Clean Sheet50%0%
Avg Supremacy0.67-0.50
Avg Goals Per Match3.003.83
Over 1.5 Goals83%100%
Over 2.5 Goals67%100%
Both Teams Scored50%100%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 16/03/2019 - Sheffield Weds 4 - 2 Blackburn
  • 14/02/2017 - Sheffield Weds 2 - 1 Blackburn
  • 05/04/2016 - Sheffield Weds 2 - 1 Blackburn
  • 04/03/2015 - Sheffield Weds 1 - 2 Blackburn
  • 12/04/2014 - Sheffield Weds 3 - 3 Blackburn

Sheffield Weds Recent Results
All / Home / Away
05/05/2019
Sheffield Weds
1-2
QPR
27/04/2019
Preston
3-3
Sheffield Weds
22/04/2019
Sheffield Weds
2-0
Bristol City
19/04/2019
Norwich
2-2
Sheffield Weds
13/04/2019
Leeds
1-0
Sheffield Weds
09/04/2019
Sheffield Weds
3-0
Nottingham F.
06/04/2019
Sheffield Weds
1-3
Aston Villa
30/03/2019
Stoke
0-0
Sheffield Weds
16/03/2019
Sheffield Weds
4-2
Blackburn
12/03/2019
Bolton
0-2
Sheffield Weds


Blackburn Recent Results
All / Home / Away
05/05/2019
Blackburn
2-2
Swansea
27/04/2019
Norwich
2-1
Blackburn
22/04/2019
Blackburn
2-0
Bolton
19/04/2019
QPR
1-2
Blackburn
13/04/2019
Nottingham F.
1-2
Blackburn
09/04/2019
Blackburn
2-0
Derby
06/04/2019
Blackburn
0-1
Stoke
30/03/2019
Aston Villa
2-1
Blackburn
16/03/2019
Sheffield Weds
4-2
Blackburn
12/03/2019
Blackburn
3-0
Wigan

English League Championship

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Norwich4623232713693573694
Sheffield United4623232611978413789
Leeds4623232581373502383
West Brom46232323111287622580
Aston Villa46232320161082612176
Derby46232320141269541574
Middlesbrough4623232013134941873
Bristol City4623231913145953670
Nottingham F.4623231715146154766
Swansea4623231811176562365
Sheffield Weds4623231616146062-264
Hull4623231711186668-262
Brentford45232216131672591361
Birmingham4623231419136458661
Preston4623231613176767061
Blackburn4623231612186469-560
Stoke4623231122134552-755
Wigan4623231313205164-1352
QPR462323149235371-1851
Reading4623231017194966-1747
Millwall4623231014224864-1644
Rotherham462323816225283-3140
Bolton45222388292977-4832
Ipswich462323516253677-4131