Sheffield Weds vs Blackburn Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sat 16th Mar, 2019 15:00

Sheffield Weds have won 40%, drawn 40% and lost 20% of their last 20 home games.

Sheffield Weds have kept a clean sheet in 30% of their last 20 home games.

Sheffield Weds have failed to score in 20% of their last 20 home games.


Blackburn have won 25%, drawn 20% and lost 55% of their last 20 away games.

Blackburn have kept a clean sheet in 20% of their last 20 away games.

Blackburn have failed to score in 10% of their last 20 away games.

Sheffield Weds (Home Stats)Blackburn (Away Stats)
Wins (%)6717
Draws (%)3317
Losses (%)067
Goals (F-A)10-311-16
Avg Goals Scored1.671.83
Failed to score33%0%
Avg Goals Conceeded0.502.67
Clean Sheet67%17%
Avg Supremacy1.17-0.83
Avg Goals Per Match2.174.50
Over 1.5 Goals50%100%
Over 2.5 Goals33%83%
Both Teams Scored33%83%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 16/03/2019 - Sheffield Weds 4 - 2 Blackburn
  • 14/02/2017 - Sheffield Weds 2 - 1 Blackburn
  • 05/04/2016 - Sheffield Weds 2 - 1 Blackburn
  • 04/03/2015 - Sheffield Weds 1 - 2 Blackburn
  • 12/04/2014 - Sheffield Weds 3 - 3 Blackburn

Sheffield Weds Recent Results
All / Home / Away
16/03/2019
Sheffield Weds
4-2
Blackburn
12/03/2019
Bolton
0-2
Sheffield Weds
09/03/2019
Derby
1-1
Sheffield Weds
04/03/2019
Sheffield Weds
0-0
Sheffield United
26/02/2019
Sheffield Weds
2-0
Brentford
23/02/2019
Sheffield Weds
3-1
Swansea
16/02/2019
Rotherham
2-2
Sheffield Weds
12/02/2019
Millwall
0-0
Sheffield Weds
09/02/2019
Sheffield Weds
0-0
Reading
02/02/2019
Ipswich
0-1
Sheffield Weds


Blackburn Recent Results
All / Home / Away
16/03/2019
Sheffield Weds
4-2
Blackburn
12/03/2019
Blackburn
3-0
Wigan
09/03/2019
Blackburn
0-1
Preston
02/03/2019
Rotherham
3-2
Blackburn
23/02/2019
Birmingham
2-2
Blackburn
17/02/2019
Blackburn
0-1
Middlesbrough
13/02/2019
Reading
2-1
Blackburn
09/02/2019
Blackburn
0-1
Bristol City
02/02/2019
Brentford
5-2
Blackburn
26/01/2019
Blackburn
3-0
Hull

English League Championship

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Norwich381919239677482978
Sheffield United381919228864343074
Leeds381919227963392473
West Brom3819191910972482467
Middlesbrough371819151394031958
Aston Villa3819191415968541457
Preston3819191512115850857
Derby3719181511114644256
Bristol City3619171510114538755
Sheffield Weds3819191413114851-355
Nottingham F.3819191315105244854
Hull381919149155456-251
Birmingham3819191214125349450
Brentford37191813101460501049
Swansea361719138154546-147
Stoke3819191017113742-547
Blackburn3819191211155260-847
QPR381919128184559-1444
Wigan381919109194157-1639
Millwall371819910184155-1437
Reading381919813174056-1637
Rotherham381919715164061-2136
Bolton38191978232663-3729
Ipswich381919315203062-3224