Spal 2013 vs Roma Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sat 16th Mar, 2019 17:00

SPAL 2013 have won 25%, drawn 45% and lost 30% of their last 20 home games.

SPAL 2013 have kept a clean sheet in 40% of their last 20 home games.

SPAL 2013 have failed to score in 40% of their last 20 home games.


Roma have won 40%, drawn 20% and lost 40% of their last 20 away games.

Roma have kept a clean sheet in 30% of their last 20 away games.

Roma have failed to score in 25% of their last 20 away games.

SPAL 2013 (Home Stats)Roma (Away Stats)
Wins (%)1750
Draws (%)5017
Losses (%)3333
Goals (F-A)5-812-10
Avg Goals Scored0.832.00
Failed to score33%17%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.331.67
Clean Sheet33%33%
Avg Supremacy-0.500.33
Avg Goals Per Match2.173.67
Over 1.5 Goals67%100%
Over 2.5 Goals50%83%
Both Teams Scored67%50%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 16/03/2019 - SPAL 2013 2 - 1 Roma
  • 21/04/2018 - SPAL 2013 0 - 3 Roma

SPAL 2013 Recent Results
All / Home / Away
16/03/2019
SPAL 2013
2-1
Roma
10/03/2019
Inter
2-0
SPAL 2013
03/03/2019
SPAL 2013
1-2
Sampdoria
24/02/2019
Sassuolo
1-1
SPAL 2013
17/02/2019
SPAL 2013
1-4
Fiorentina
10/02/2019
Atalanta
2-1
SPAL 2013
03/02/2019
SPAL 2013
0-0
Torino
27/01/2019
Parma Calcio 1913
2-3
SPAL 2013
20/01/2019
SPAL 2013
1-1
Bologna
29/12/2018
Milan
2-1
SPAL 2013


Roma Recent Results
All / Home / Away
16/03/2019
SPAL 2013
2-1
Roma
11/03/2019
Roma
2-1
Empoli
02/03/2019
Lazio
3-0
Roma
23/02/2019
Frosinone
2-3
Roma
18/02/2019
Roma
2-1
Bologna
12/02/2019
Roma
2-1
FC Porto
08/02/2019
Chievo
0-3
Roma
03/02/2019
Roma
1-1
Milan
27/01/2019
Atalanta
3-3
Roma
19/01/2019
Roma
3-2
Torino

Serie A

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Juventus281414243159194075
Napoli281513186452232960
Inter281315165743241953
Milan271413139540261448
Roma281315138752391347
Atalanta281414136957391845
Lazio271413136841291245
Torino2814141111637261144
Sampdoria2813151261049381142
Fiorentina28131581374335837
Genoa28151389113442-833
Parma Calcio 191328141496133044-1433
Sassuolo281513711103947-832
Cagliari28141479122540-1530
SPAL 201328141468142542-1726
Empoli27151267143651-1525
Udinese27141367142440-1625
Bologna28131559142542-1724
Frosinone28131538172153-3217
Chievo281414111162154-3314