Spal 2013 vs Roma Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sat 16th Mar, 2019 17:00

SPAL 2013 have won 35%, drawn 35% and lost 30% of their last 20 home games.

SPAL 2013 have kept a clean sheet in 35% of their last 20 home games.

SPAL 2013 have failed to score in 25% of their last 20 home games.


Roma have won 30%, drawn 35% and lost 35% of their last 20 away games.

Roma have kept a clean sheet in 25% of their last 20 away games.

Roma have failed to score in 30% of their last 20 away games.

SPAL 2013 (Home Stats)Roma (Away Stats)
Wins (%)5017
Draws (%)1750
Losses (%)3333
Goals (F-A)8-74-7
Avg Goals Scored1.330.67
Failed to score0%33%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.171.17
Clean Sheet17%33%
Avg Supremacy0.17-0.50
Avg Goals Per Match2.501.83
Over 1.5 Goals83%67%
Over 2.5 Goals67%33%
Both Teams Scored83%50%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 16/03/2019 - SPAL 2013 2 - 1 Roma
  • 21/04/2018 - SPAL 2013 0 - 3 Roma

SPAL 2013 Recent Results
All / Home / Away
18/05/2019
Udinese
3-2
SPAL 2013
12/05/2019
SPAL 2013
1-2
Napoli
04/05/2019
Chievo
0-4
SPAL 2013
28/04/2019
SPAL 2013
1-1
Genoa
20/04/2019
Empoli
2-4
SPAL 2013
13/04/2019
SPAL 2013
2-1
Juventus
07/04/2019
Cagliari
2-1
SPAL 2013
03/04/2019
SPAL 2013
1-0
Lazio
31/03/2019
Frosinone
0-1
SPAL 2013
16/03/2019
SPAL 2013
2-1
Roma


Roma Recent Results
All / Home / Away
18/05/2019
Sassuolo
0-0
Roma
12/05/2019
Roma
2-0
Juventus
05/05/2019
Genoa
1-1
Roma
27/04/2019
Roma
3-0
Cagliari
20/04/2019
Inter
1-1
Roma
13/04/2019
Roma
1-0
Udinese
06/04/2019
Sampdoria
0-1
Roma
03/04/2019
Roma
2-2
Fiorentina
31/03/2019
Roma
1-4
Napoli
16/03/2019
SPAL 2013
2-1
Roma

Serie A

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Juventus361818285369274289
Napoli371918247672333979
Atalanta371819199974452966
Inter361719189953322163
Roma3718191712864471763
Milan3618181711849341562
Torino3618181514748351359
Lazio3719181781255431259
Sampdoria371819148155851750
Sassuolo371918916125257-543
SPAL 2013371819119174253-1142
Parma Calcio 19133619171011153955-1641
Cagliari3718191011163552-1741
Fiorentina371819816134745240
Udinese3719181010173752-1540
Bologna361719911164153-1238
Empoli361917108185065-1538
Genoa371918813163957-1837
Frosinone37181959232969-4024
Chievo361917213212573-4819