Tottenham vs Man United Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sun 13th Jan, 2019 16:30

Tottenham have won 70%, drawn 5% and lost 25% of their last 20 home games.

Tottenham have kept a clean sheet in 35% of their last 20 home games.

Tottenham have failed to score in 10% of their last 20 home games.


Man United have won 60%, drawn 10% and lost 30% of their last 20 away games.

Man United have kept a clean sheet in 25% of their last 20 away games.

Man United have failed to score in 5% of their last 20 away games.

Tottenham (Home Stats)Man United (Away Stats)
Wins (%)6767
Draws (%)170
Losses (%)1733
Goals (F-A)10-411-6
Avg Goals Scored1.671.83
Failed to score17%17%
Avg Goals Conceeded0.671.00
Clean Sheet33%33%
Avg Supremacy1.000.83
Avg Goals Per Match2.332.83
Over 1.5 Goals67%83%
Over 2.5 Goals50%67%
Both Teams Scored50%50%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 13/01/2019 - Tottenham 0 - 1 Man United
  • 31/01/2018 - Tottenham 2 - 0 Man United
  • 14/05/2017 - Tottenham 2 - 1 Man United
  • 10/04/2016 - Tottenham 3 - 0 Man United
  • 28/12/2014 - Tottenham 0 - 0 Man United

Tottenham Recent Results
All / Home / Away
09/03/2019
Southampton
2-1
Tottenham
05/03/2019
Dortmund
0-1
Tottenham
02/03/2019
Tottenham
1-1
Arsenal
27/02/2019
Chelsea
2-0
Tottenham
23/02/2019
Burnley
2-1
Tottenham
13/02/2019
Tottenham
3-0
Dortmund
10/02/2019
Tottenham
3-1
Leicester
02/02/2019
Tottenham
1-0
Newcastle
30/01/2019
Tottenham
2-1
Watford
27/01/2019
Crystal Palace
2-0
Tottenham


Man United Recent Results
All / Home / Away
16/03/2019
Wolves
2-1
Man United
10/03/2019
Arsenal
2-0
Man United
06/03/2019
Paris SG
1-3
Man United
02/03/2019
Man United
3-2
Southampton
27/02/2019
Crystal Palace
1-3
Man United
24/02/2019
Man United
0-0
Liverpool
12/02/2019
Man United
0-2
Paris SG
09/02/2019
Fulham
0-3
Man United
03/02/2019
Leicester
0-1
Man United
29/01/2019
Man United
2-2
Burnley

English Premier League

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Liverpool311516237170185276
Man City301614242479215874
Tottenham301416201957322561
Arsenal301614186663392460
Man United301416177658401858
Chelsea301515176750331757
Wolves301515128103836244
Watford301416127114244-243
West Ham311615126134146-542
Leicester311516125144043-341
Everton311615117134342140
Bournemouth311615115154356-1338
Newcastle31161598143140-935
Crystal Palace30151596153641-533
Brighton29141596143242-1033
Southampton30151579143450-1630
Burnley31151686173559-2430
Cardiff30161484182757-3028
Fulham31151645222970-4117
Huddersfield Town31161535231857-3914