Tottenham vs Man United Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sun 13th Jan, 2019 16:30

Tottenham have won 65%, drawn 0% and lost 35% of their last 20 home games.

Tottenham have kept a clean sheet in 40% of their last 20 home games.

Tottenham have failed to score in 10% of their last 20 home games.


Man United have won 50%, drawn 15% and lost 35% of their last 20 away games.

Man United have kept a clean sheet in 30% of their last 20 away games.

Man United have failed to score in 15% of their last 20 away games.

Tottenham (Home Stats)Man United (Away Stats)
Wins (%)6750
Draws (%)017
Losses (%)3333
Goals (F-A)11-512-8
Avg Goals Scored1.832.00
Failed to score17%0%
Avg Goals Conceeded0.831.33
Clean Sheet50%33%
Avg Supremacy1.000.67
Avg Goals Per Match2.673.33
Over 1.5 Goals50%83%
Over 2.5 Goals50%67%
Both Teams Scored33%67%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 13/01/2019 - Tottenham 0 - 1 Man United
  • 31/01/2018 - Tottenham 2 - 0 Man United
  • 14/05/2017 - Tottenham 2 - 1 Man United
  • 10/04/2016 - Tottenham 3 - 0 Man United
  • 28/12/2014 - Tottenham 0 - 0 Man United

Tottenham Recent Results
All / Home / Away
13/01/2019
Tottenham
0-1
Man United
08/01/2019
Tottenham
1-0
Chelsea
01/01/2019
Cardiff
0-3
Tottenham
29/12/2018
Tottenham
1-3
Wolves
26/12/2018
Tottenham
5-0
Bournemouth
23/12/2018
Everton
2-6
Tottenham
19/12/2018
Arsenal
0-2
Tottenham
15/12/2018
Tottenham
1-0
Burnley
11/12/2018
Barcelona
1-1
Tottenham
08/12/2018
Leicester
0-2
Tottenham


Man United Recent Results
All / Home / Away
13/01/2019
Tottenham
0-1
Man United
02/01/2019
Newcastle
0-2
Man United
30/12/2018
Man United
4-1
Bournemouth
26/12/2018
Man United
3-1
Huddersfield Town
22/12/2018
Cardiff
1-5
Man United
16/12/2018
Liverpool
3-1
Man United
12/12/2018
Valencia
2-1
Man United
08/12/2018
Man United
4-1
Fulham
05/12/2018
Man United
2-2
Arsenal
01/12/2018
Southampton
2-2
Man United

English Premier League

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Liverpool221012183150104057
Man City221210172359174253
Tottenham221012160646222448
Chelsea221210145340172347
Arsenal221111125546321441
Man United221012125544321241
Watford2211119583232032
Leicester2211119492625131
West Ham2212109493032-231
Everton2212108683331230
Wolves2211118592328-529
Bournemouth22111183113142-1127
Brighton22111175102430-626
Crystal Palace22111164122028-822
Burnley22111163132343-2021
Southampton22101247112339-1619
Cardiff22121054131941-2219
Newcastle22111146121631-1518
Fulham22101235142049-2914
Huddersfield Town22111125151337-2411