Valenciennes vs Sochaux Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Fri 11th Jan, 2019 19:00

Valenciennes have won 25%, drawn 35% and lost 40% of their last 20 home games.

Valenciennes have kept a clean sheet in 20% of their last 20 home games.

Valenciennes have failed to score in 30% of their last 20 home games.


Sochaux have won 20%, drawn 25% and lost 55% of their last 20 away games.

Sochaux have kept a clean sheet in 20% of their last 20 away games.

Sochaux have failed to score in 50% of their last 20 away games.

Valenciennes (Home Stats)Sochaux (Away Stats)
Wins (%)3317
Draws (%)3317
Losses (%)3367
Goals (F-A)7-84-9
Avg Goals Scored1.170.67
Failed to score33%67%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.331.50
Clean Sheet33%17%
Avg Supremacy-0.17-0.83
Avg Goals Per Match2.502.17
Over 1.5 Goals67%50%
Over 2.5 Goals33%50%
Both Teams Scored50%33%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 11/01/2019 - Valenciennes 1 - 0 Sochaux
  • 24/04/2018 - Valenciennes 2 - 2 Sochaux
  • 16/01/2017 - Valenciennes 2 - 1 Sochaux
  • 26/02/2016 - Valenciennes 2 - 2 Sochaux
  • 12/01/2015 - Valenciennes 1 - 2 Sochaux

Valenciennes Recent Results
All / Home / Away
11/01/2019
Valenciennes
1-0
Sochaux
17/12/2018
Valenciennes
0-2
Metz
04/12/2018
Niort
1-0
Valenciennes
30/11/2018
Valenciennes
0-0
Paris FC
23/11/2018
AS Beziers
1-1
Valenciennes
10/11/2018
Valenciennes
4-2
Lens
03/11/2018
Troyes
4-2
Valenciennes
26/10/2018
Valenciennes
1-1
Nancy
19/10/2018
Orleans
1-0
Valenciennes
05/10/2018
Valenciennes
1-3
Brest


Sochaux Recent Results
All / Home / Away
11/01/2019
Valenciennes
1-0
Sochaux
22/12/2018
Sochaux
1-0
Lorient
14/12/2018
Red Star
3-0
Sochaux
04/12/2018
Sochaux
2-0
GFCO Ajaccio
30/11/2018
Chateauroux
1-0
Sochaux
23/11/2018
Sochaux
1-4
Auxerre
09/11/2018
Le Havre
3-2
Sochaux
02/11/2018
Paris FC
0-0
Sochaux
26/10/2018
Sochaux
0-3
Niort
19/10/2018
Troyes
1-2
Sochaux

Ligue 2

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Metz19811142333122144
Brest19109115335181738
Paris FC209119832012835
Lorient2010109742617934
Lens1991095527161132
Clermont Foot201198842416832
Niort209119562319432
Grenoble191099462319431
Troyes191099282619729
Le Havre18997652118327
Auxerre2010107582418626
Orleans2011982102530-526
Ajaccio2010106682126-524
Chateauroux2010105781523-822
GFCO Ajaccio2011964101732-1522
Valenciennes191185592332-920
Sochaux2091162121526-1120
AS Beziers2081253121527-1218
Nancy1910934121126-1513
Red Star1910934121432-1813