Valenciennes vs Sochaux Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Fri 11th Jan, 2019 19:00

Valenciennes have won 30%, drawn 30% and lost 40% of their last 20 home games.

Valenciennes have kept a clean sheet in 20% of their last 20 home games.

Valenciennes have failed to score in 25% of their last 20 home games.


Sochaux have won 15%, drawn 30% and lost 55% of their last 20 away games.

Sochaux have kept a clean sheet in 20% of their last 20 away games.

Sochaux have failed to score in 60% of their last 20 away games.

Valenciennes (Home Stats)Sochaux (Away Stats)
Wins (%)500
Draws (%)033
Losses (%)5067
Goals (F-A)10-101-8
Avg Goals Scored1.670.17
Failed to score17%83%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.671.33
Clean Sheet33%17%
Avg Supremacy0.00-1.17
Avg Goals Per Match3.331.50
Over 1.5 Goals83%50%
Over 2.5 Goals67%17%
Both Teams Scored50%17%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 11/01/2019 - Valenciennes 1 - 0 Sochaux
  • 24/04/2018 - Valenciennes 2 - 2 Sochaux
  • 16/01/2017 - Valenciennes 2 - 1 Sochaux
  • 26/02/2016 - Valenciennes 2 - 2 Sochaux
  • 12/01/2015 - Valenciennes 1 - 2 Sochaux

Valenciennes Recent Results
All / Home / Away
15/03/2019
Valenciennes
1-4
Orleans
08/03/2019
Brest
2-5
Valenciennes
01/03/2019
Valenciennes
4-0
Ajaccio
22/02/2019
Red Star
1-0
Valenciennes
15/02/2019
Valenciennes
3-2
Grenoble
08/02/2019
Clermont Foot
0-1
Valenciennes
25/01/2019
Valenciennes
1-2
Lorient
18/01/2019
Chateauroux
1-1
Valenciennes
11/01/2019
Valenciennes
1-0
Sochaux
17/12/2018
Valenciennes
0-2
Metz


Sochaux Recent Results
All / Home / Away
15/03/2019
Sochaux
0-0
Troyes
11/03/2019
Metz
1-1
Sochaux
01/03/2019
Sochaux
0-4
Nancy
22/02/2019
Orleans
2-0
Sochaux
08/02/2019
AS Beziers
0-0
Sochaux
01/02/2019
Sochaux
2-1
Clermont Foot
26/01/2019
Brest
1-0
Sochaux
18/01/2019
Sochaux
0-0
Ajaccio
11/01/2019
Valenciennes
1-0
Sochaux
22/12/2018
Sochaux
1-0
Lorient

Ligue 2

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Metz291415187447182961
Brest271413149447291851
Paris FC2813151311426151150
Lorient291514148737271050
Troyes281414136934231145
Orleans291514135114039144
Clermont Foot2915141110835231243
Lens261313126834211342
Grenoble27141311793330340
Niort2713149992526-136
Le Havre26131381173028235
Ajaccio291415810112636-1034
Auxerre29141596142927233
Valenciennes27151296123944-533
Chateauroux291514711112634-832
GFCO Ajaccio28141488122543-1832
Nancy29141585162637-1129
Sochaux28131576151835-1727
AS Beziers29141568151834-1626
Red Star27141347161844-2619