West Brom vs Norwich Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sat 12th Jan, 2019 15:00

West Brom have won 40%, drawn 35% and lost 25% of their last 20 home games.

West Brom have kept a clean sheet in 15% of their last 20 home games.

West Brom have failed to score in 10% of their last 20 home games.


Norwich have won 60%, drawn 30% and lost 10% of their last 20 away games.

Norwich have kept a clean sheet in 25% of their last 20 away games.

Norwich have failed to score in 5% of their last 20 away games.

West Brom (Home Stats)Norwich (Away Stats)
Wins (%)1767
Draws (%)3317
Losses (%)5017
Goals (F-A)9-1014-7
Avg Goals Scored1.502.33
Failed to score17%0%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.671.17
Clean Sheet17%17%
Avg Supremacy-0.171.17
Avg Goals Per Match3.173.50
Over 1.5 Goals83%100%
Over 2.5 Goals67%83%
Both Teams Scored67%83%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 12/01/2019 - West Brom 1 - 1 Norwich
  • 19/03/2016 - West Brom 0 - 1 Norwich
  • 07/12/2013 - West Brom 0 - 2 Norwich
  • 22/12/2012 - West Brom 2 - 1 Norwich

West Brom Recent Results
All / Home / Away
16/03/2019
Brentford
0-1
West Brom
13/03/2019
West Brom
3-0
Swansea
09/03/2019
West Brom
1-1
Ipswich
01/03/2019
Leeds
4-0
West Brom
23/02/2019
West Brom
0-1
Sheffield United
19/02/2019
QPR
2-3
West Brom
16/02/2019
Aston Villa
0-2
West Brom
12/02/2019
West Brom
2-2
Nottingham F.
09/02/2019
Stoke
0-1
West Brom
06/02/2019
West Brom
1-3
Brighton


Norwich Recent Results
All / Home / Away
16/03/2019
Rotherham
1-2
Norwich
13/03/2019
Norwich
3-2
Hull
08/03/2019
Norwich
1-0
Swansea
02/03/2019
Millwall
1-3
Norwich
23/02/2019
Norwich
3-2
Bristol City
16/02/2019
Bolton
0-4
Norwich
13/02/2019
Preston
3-1
Norwich
10/02/2019
Norwich
3-0
Ipswich
02/02/2019
Leeds
1-3
Norwich
26/01/2019
Norwich
2-2
Sheffield United

English League Championship

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Norwich381919239677482978
Sheffield United381919228864343074
Leeds381919227963392473
West Brom3819191910972482467
Middlesbrough371819151394031958
Aston Villa3819191415968541457
Preston3819191512115850857
Derby3719181511114644256
Bristol City3619171510114538755
Sheffield Weds3819191413114851-355
Nottingham F.3819191315105244854
Hull381919149155456-251
Birmingham3819191214125349450
Brentford37191813101460501049
Swansea361719138154546-147
Stoke3819191017113742-547
Blackburn3819191211155260-847
QPR381919128184559-1444
Wigan381919109194157-1639
Millwall371819910184155-1437
Reading381919813174056-1637
Rotherham381919715164061-2136
Bolton38191978232663-3729
Ipswich381919315203062-3224