West Brom vs Norwich Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sat 12th Jan, 2019 15:00

West Brom have won 40%, drawn 35% and lost 25% of their last 20 home games.

West Brom have kept a clean sheet in 10% of their last 20 home games.

West Brom have failed to score in 10% of their last 20 home games.


Norwich have won 55%, drawn 35% and lost 10% of their last 20 away games.

Norwich have kept a clean sheet in 25% of their last 20 away games.

Norwich have failed to score in 5% of their last 20 away games.

West Brom (Home Stats)Norwich (Away Stats)
Wins (%)8367
Draws (%)1733
Losses (%)00
Goals (F-A)16-711-6
Avg Goals Scored2.671.83
Failed to score0%0%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.171.00
Clean Sheet17%17%
Avg Supremacy1.500.83
Avg Goals Per Match3.832.83
Over 1.5 Goals100%83%
Over 2.5 Goals83%67%
Both Teams Scored83%83%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 12/01/2019 - West Brom 1 - 1 Norwich
  • 19/03/2016 - West Brom 0 - 1 Norwich
  • 07/12/2013 - West Brom 0 - 2 Norwich
  • 22/12/2012 - West Brom 2 - 1 Norwich

West Brom Recent Results
All / Home / Away
05/05/2019
Derby
3-1
West Brom
27/04/2019
West Brom
2-1
Rotherham
22/04/2019
Reading
0-0
West Brom
19/04/2019
West Brom
3-2
Hull
13/04/2019
West Brom
4-1
Preston
09/04/2019
Bristol City
3-2
West Brom
06/04/2019
Millwall
2-0
West Brom
29/03/2019
West Brom
3-2
Birmingham
16/03/2019
Brentford
0-1
West Brom
13/03/2019
West Brom
3-0
Swansea


Norwich Recent Results
All / Home / Away
05/05/2019
Aston Villa
1-2
Norwich
27/04/2019
Norwich
2-1
Blackburn
22/04/2019
Stoke
2-2
Norwich
19/04/2019
Norwich
2-2
Sheffield Weds
14/04/2019
Wigan
1-1
Norwich
06/04/2019
Norwich
4-0
QPR
30/03/2019
Middlesbrough
0-1
Norwich
16/03/2019
Rotherham
1-2
Norwich
13/03/2019
Norwich
3-2
Hull
08/03/2019
Norwich
1-0
Swansea

English League Championship

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Norwich4623232713693573694
Sheffield United4623232611978413789
Leeds4623232581373502383
West Brom46232323111287622580
Aston Villa46232320161082612176
Derby46232320141269541574
Middlesbrough4623232013134941873
Bristol City4623231913145953670
Nottingham F.4623231715146154766
Swansea4623231811176562365
Sheffield Weds4623231616146062-264
Hull4623231711186668-262
Brentford45232216131672591361
Birmingham4623231419136458661
Preston4623231613176767061
Blackburn4623231612186469-560
Stoke4623231122134552-755
Wigan4623231313205164-1352
QPR462323149235371-1851
Reading4623231017194966-1747
Millwall4623231014224864-1644
Rotherham462323816225283-3140
Bolton45222388292977-4832
Ipswich462323516253677-4131