West Brom vs Norwich Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sat 12th Jan, 2019 15:00

West Brom have won 50%, drawn 35% and lost 15% of their last 20 home games.

West Brom have kept a clean sheet in 20% of their last 20 home games.

West Brom have failed to score in 5% of their last 20 home games.


Norwich have won 40%, drawn 45% and lost 15% of their last 20 away games.

Norwich have kept a clean sheet in 25% of their last 20 away games.

Norwich have failed to score in 10% of their last 20 away games.

West Brom (Home Stats)Norwich (Away Stats)
Wins (%)3333
Draws (%)6767
Losses (%)00
Goals (F-A)11-69-5
Avg Goals Scored1.831.50
Failed to score0%17%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.000.83
Clean Sheet17%33%
Avg Supremacy0.830.67
Avg Goals Per Match2.832.33
Over 1.5 Goals100%67%
Over 2.5 Goals33%33%
Both Teams Scored83%67%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 12/01/2019 - West Brom 1 - 1 Norwich
  • 19/03/2016 - West Brom 0 - 1 Norwich
  • 07/12/2013 - West Brom 0 - 2 Norwich
  • 22/12/2012 - West Brom 2 - 1 Norwich

West Brom Recent Results
All / Home / Away
12/01/2019
West Brom
1-1
Norwich
01/01/2019
Blackburn
2-1
West Brom
29/12/2018
West Brom
1-1
Sheffield Weds
26/12/2018
West Brom
2-0
Wigan
22/12/2018
Rotherham
0-4
West Brom
14/12/2018
Sheffield United
1-2
West Brom
07/12/2018
West Brom
2-2
Aston Villa
03/12/2018
West Brom
1-1
Brentford
28/11/2018
Swansea
1-2
West Brom
23/11/2018
Ipswich
1-2
West Brom


Norwich Recent Results
All / Home / Away
18/01/2019
Norwich
3-1
Birmingham
12/01/2019
West Brom
1-1
Norwich
01/01/2019
Brentford
1-1
Norwich
29/12/2018
Norwich
3-4
Derby
26/12/2018
Norwich
3-3
Nottingham F.
22/12/2018
Blackburn
0-1
Norwich
15/12/2018
Bristol City
2-2
Norwich
08/12/2018
Norwich
3-2
Bolton
01/12/2018
Norwich
3-1
Rotherham
27/11/2018
Hull
0-0
Norwich

English League Championship

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Leeds281414166647301754
Norwich281414158552361653
Sheffield United281414155846291750
West Brom271413138655352047
Middlesbrough2814141211531201147
Derby28141413784035546
Bristol City28141412883529644
Hull281414117104135640
Swansea281414117103732540
Blackburn281414101083741-440
Birmingham28141491274033739
Nottingham F.28141491273932739
Aston Villa28141491275145639
QPR281414116113439-539
Stoke28141491183335-238
Sheffield Weds28141498113345-1235
Brentford281414810104339434
Preston28141489114345-233
Millwall28141478133444-1029
Wigan28141485152841-1329
Rotherham281414510132746-1925
Reading28141458153143-1223
Bolton27131457151840-2222
Ipswich28141439162248-2618