Zaglebie Lubin vs Piast Gliwice Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Fri 7th Dec, 2018 17:00

Zaglebie Lubin have won 35%, drawn 30% and lost 35% of their last 20 home games.

Zaglebie Lubin have kept a clean sheet in 30% of their last 20 home games.

Zaglebie Lubin have failed to score in 30% of their last 20 home games.


Piast Gliwice have won 25%, drawn 40% and lost 35% of their last 20 away games.

Piast Gliwice have kept a clean sheet in 20% of their last 20 away games.

Piast Gliwice have failed to score in 20% of their last 20 away games.

Zaglebie Lubin (Home Stats)Piast Gliwice (Away Stats)
Wins (%)170
Draws (%)3350
Losses (%)5050
Goals (F-A)9-106-10
Avg Goals Scored1.501.00
Failed to score33%33%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.671.67
Clean Sheet17%0%
Avg Supremacy-0.17-0.67
Avg Goals Per Match3.172.67
Over 1.5 Goals83%83%
Over 2.5 Goals67%50%
Both Teams Scored50%67%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 07/12/2018 - Zaglebie Lubin 2 - 2 Piast Gliwice
  • 23/07/2018 - Zaglebie Lubin 1 - 2 Piast Gliwice
  • 20/10/2017 - Zaglebie Lubin 2 - 2 Piast Gliwice
  • 19/12/2016 - Zaglebie Lubin 2 - 1 Piast Gliwice
  • 03/04/2016 - Zaglebie Lubin 4 - 1 Piast Gliwice

Zaglebie Lubin Recent Results
All / Home / Away
17/02/2019
Zaglebie Lubin
3-0
Miedz Legnica
09/02/2019
Slask Wroclaw
2-0
Zaglebie Lubin
08/02/2019
Lech Poznan
1-2
Zaglebie Lubin
22/12/2018
Zaglebie Lubin
1-2
Cracovia Krakow
14/12/2018
Jagiellonia Bialystok
0-4
Zaglebie Lubin
08/12/2018
Pogon Szczecin
1-0
Zaglebie Lubin
07/12/2018
Zaglebie Lubin
2-2
Piast Gliwice
02/12/2018
Zaglebie Sosnowiec
1-2
Zaglebie Lubin
10/11/2018
Wisla Plock
2-0
Zaglebie Lubin
10/11/2018
Wisla Krakow
3-2
Zaglebie Lubin


Piast Gliwice Recent Results
All / Home / Away
15/02/2019
Piast Gliwice
4-0
Lech Poznan
09/02/2019
Cracovia Krakow
2-1
Piast Gliwice
21/12/2018
Piast Gliwice
1-1
Jagiellonia Bialystok
15/12/2018
Legia Warsaw
2-0
Piast Gliwice
07/12/2018
Zaglebie Lubin
2-2
Piast Gliwice
03/12/2018
Piast Gliwice
3-0
Pogon Szczecin
23/11/2018
Piast Gliwice
0-0
Zaglebie Sosnowiec
11/11/2018
Korona Kielce
1-0
Piast Gliwice
02/11/2018
Piast Gliwice
2-0
Wisla Krakow
27/10/2018
Wisla Plock
1-1
Piast Gliwice

Ekstraklasa

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Lechia Gdansk231211147240192149
Legia Warsaw211110116434221239
Jagiellonia Bialystok22121011653829939
Pogon Szczecin23131011483327637
Lech Poznan23111211393729836
Korona Kielce2211119852724335
Piast Gliwice2211119763225734
Zaglebie Lubin281118104154250-834
Cracovia Krakow2211119672422233
Wisla Krakow2211119583431332
Arka Gdynia2311126893535026
Slask Wroclaw23121166113131024
Wisla Plock23121158103239-723
Miedz Legnica22111156112141-2021
Gornik Zabrze22111148102640-1420
Zaglebie Sosnowiec22111136132749-2215