Bologna vs Sampdoria Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sat 20th Apr, 2019 13:00

Bologna have won 40%, drawn 20% and lost 40% of their last 20 home games.

Bologna have kept a clean sheet in 30% of their last 20 home games.

Bologna have failed to score in 35% of their last 20 home games.


Sampdoria have won 25%, drawn 30% and lost 45% of their last 20 away games.

Sampdoria have kept a clean sheet in 20% of their last 20 away games.

Sampdoria have failed to score in 25% of their last 20 away games.

Bologna (Home Stats)Sampdoria (Away Stats)
Wins (%)10033
Draws (%)033
Losses (%)033
Goals (F-A)16-411-12
Avg Goals Scored2.671.83
Failed to score0%33%
Avg Goals Conceeded0.672.00
Clean Sheet50%17%
Avg Supremacy2.00-0.17
Avg Goals Per Match3.333.83
Over 1.5 Goals100%83%
Over 2.5 Goals83%83%
Both Teams Scored50%67%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 20/04/2019 - Bologna 3 - 0 Sampdoria
  • 25/11/2017 - Bologna 3 - 0 Sampdoria
  • 21/09/2016 - Bologna 2 - 0 Sampdoria
  • 31/01/2016 - Bologna 3 - 2 Sampdoria
  • 01/09/2013 - Bologna 2 - 2 Sampdoria

Bologna Recent Results
All / Home / Away
25/05/2019
Bologna
3-2
Napoli
20/05/2019
Lazio
3-3
Bologna
06/05/2019
Milan
2-1
Bologna
27/04/2019
Bologna
3-1
Empoli
20/04/2019
Bologna
3-0
Sampdoria
14/04/2019
Fiorentina
0-0
Bologna
08/04/2019
Bologna
3-0
Chievo
04/04/2019
Atalanta
4-1
Bologna
31/03/2019
Bologna
2-1
Sassuolo
16/03/2019
Torino
2-3
Bologna


Sampdoria Recent Results
All / Home / Away
19/05/2019
Chievo
0-0
Sampdoria
12/05/2019
Sampdoria
1-2
Empoli
05/05/2019
Parma Calcio 1913
3-3
Sampdoria
28/04/2019
Sampdoria
1-2
Lazio
20/04/2019
Bologna
3-0
Sampdoria
14/04/2019
Sampdoria
2-0
Genoa
06/04/2019
Sampdoria
0-1
Roma
03/04/2019
Torino
2-1
Sampdoria
30/03/2019
Sampdoria
1-0
Milan
16/03/2019
Sassuolo
3-5
Sampdoria

Serie A

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Juventus361818285369274289
Napoli381919247774363879
Atalanta371819199974452966
Inter361719189953322163
Roma3718191712864471763
Milan3618181711849341562
Torino3618181514748351359
Lazio3719181781255431259
Sampdoria371819148155851750
Sassuolo371918916125257-543
SPAL 2013371819119174253-1142
Bologna3718191011164455-1141
Parma Calcio 19133619171011153955-1641
Cagliari3718191011163552-1741
Fiorentina371819816134745240
Udinese3719181010173752-1540
Empoli361917108185065-1538
Genoa371918813163957-1837
Frosinone381919510232969-4025
Chievo371918214212573-4820