Toronto Fc vs Minnesota United Betting Tips & Analysis

Match date : Sat 20th Apr, 2019 00:00

Toronto FC have won 40%, drawn 20% and lost 40% of their last 20 home games.

Toronto FC have kept a clean sheet in 15% of their last 20 home games.

Toronto FC have failed to score in 15% of their last 20 home games.


Minnesota United have won 15%, drawn 10% and lost 75% of their last 20 away games.

Minnesota United have kept a clean sheet in 5% of their last 20 away games.

Minnesota United have failed to score in 30% of their last 20 away games.

Toronto FC (Home Stats)Minnesota United (Away Stats)
Wins (%)1717
Draws (%)3317
Losses (%)5067
Goals (F-A)8-107-13
Avg Goals Scored1.331.17
Failed to score17%50%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.672.17
Clean Sheet17%0%
Avg Supremacy-0.33-1.00
Avg Goals Per Match3.003.33
Over 1.5 Goals83%83%
Over 2.5 Goals83%50%
Both Teams Scored83%50%
PRO Member STATS:

If you are a PRO Member, please login to your account to access the PRO Member Stats

The Pro Member Stats are the Betalyst percentage chances for events such as over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals and both teams to score in this game. These stats allow our Pro members to make even more profit from their betting...

If you are not a Pro Member, join today to access these stats as well as all our PRO TIP! Details here: Become a Pro Member


Previous Meetings
  • 20/04/2019 - Toronto FC 4 - 3 Minnesota United
  • 13/05/2017 - Toronto FC 3 - 2 Minnesota United

Toronto FC Recent Results
All / Home / Away
20/07/2019
Toronto FC
1-3
Houston Dynamo
18/07/2019
Toronto FC
3-1
New York Red Bulls
13/07/2019
Montreal Impact
0-2
Toronto FC
05/07/2019
L.A. Galaxy
2-0
Toronto FC
30/06/2019
DC United
1-1
Toronto FC
23/06/2019
FC Dallas
3-0
Toronto FC
07/06/2019
Toronto FC
2-2
Sporting Kansas City
01/06/2019
Vancouver Whitecaps
1-1
Toronto FC
18/05/2019
Real Salt Lake
3-0
Toronto FC
16/05/2019
Toronto FC
0-0
DC United


Minnesota United Recent Results
All / Home / Away
21/07/2019
Real Salt Lake
1-1
Minnesota United
14/07/2019
Minnesota United
1-0
FC Dallas
06/07/2019
Montreal Impact
2-3
Minnesota United
04/07/2019
Minnesota United
3-1
San Jose Earthquakes
29/06/2019
Minnesota United
7-1
FC Cincinnati
09/06/2019
Colorado Rapids
1-0
Minnesota United
02/06/2019
Minnesota United
2-3
Philadelphia Union
29/05/2019
Atlanta United
3-0
Minnesota United
19/05/2019
Minnesota United
1-0
Columbus Crew
12/05/2019
Chicago Fire
2-0
Minnesota United

Major League Soccer

TeamPlayedHomeAwayWonDrawnLostG ForG AgainstG DiffPoints
Los Angeles FC20812134353193443
Philadelphia Union221111116540291139
Atlanta United21129113735231236
San Jose Earthquakes20101010463530534
L.A. Galaxy2011911182826234
New York Red Bulls21111010383630633
DC United2211118862926332
Seattle Sounders FC18999542623332
Minnesota United2010109473528731
FC Dallas2110119483025531
Real Salt Lake2010109292929029
Houston Dynamo2010109293133-229
New England Rev.2111108582937-829
New York City FC17897732619728
Toronto FC211297593336-326
Orlando City21101174102727025
Sporting Kansas City201196773134-325
Portland Timbers185137382628-224
Montreal Impact2191273112336-1324
Chicago Fire2212105893333023
Columbus Crew22121062142033-1320
Vancouver Whitecaps22111148102138-1720
Colorado Rapids2112954123041-1119
FC Cincinnati20101052131842-2417